Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
CEO ZP KOLHAPUR
Z P KOLAHPUR
RETROFITING TO PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT SHIVNAKWADI, TAL- SHIROL DIST- KOLHAPUR.
2026_KOLHA_1330016_1
06/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
545 days
KOLHAPUR
Attached Separately
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹41,900
₹2.2 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub Work No. 1 - Injection Well Empty boring for 525 to 600 mm dia. Bored R.C.C. Cast in situ piles including withdrawal of shell, removal of earth to a distance of 50 metres etc. complete.Spec :(As directed by Engineer in Charge) | 10 | Cum | 1,415.4 | ₹14,154 |
| 2 | Providing and supplying ISI standard MS specials of required thickness with 3 coats of approved make epoxy paint (Shalimar, Ciba or Mahindra & Mahindra make) from inside and outside excluding all statutory duties & taxes such as GST levied by GOI & GOM in all respect, inspection charges, transportation to stores / site, and stacking, etc. complete. e) Plain ended specials or plain ended branch flanged specials of all diameters. | 1,243 | Kg | 99.75 | ₹1,23,989.25 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing screw down for 25mm dia. Wheeled stop tap of brass including necessary sockets / union nut complete. | 2 | No | 921.9 | ₹1,843.8 |
| 4 | Filling in plinth and floors / trenches with contractor's murum for bedding in 15 cm to 20 cm layers including watering and compaction, etc. complete. | 2.25 | Cum | 957.6 | ₹2,154.6 |
| 5 | Providing and supplying in standard lengths Polyethelene Pipes, confirming to IS 4984 /14151 / 12786 / 13488 with necessary jointing material like mechanical connector i. e. thread /insert joint / quick release coupler joint /compression fitting joint or flanged joint excluding coupler/specials, including transportation and freight charges, inspection charges, loading / unloading charges, conveyance to the departmental stores & stacking the same in closed shade duly protecting from sunrays & rains, excluding GST levied by GI & GOM in all respect etc. complete. A.) PE-100 a) 6 Kg/Sq. cm : 160mm dia | 60 | RM | 711 | ₹42,660 |
| 6 | Lowering, Laying and Jointing H. D. P. E./M. D. P. E. pipes in proper position including all specials by compression fitting/electrofusion and butt fusion jointing procedure as per relevent IS Code complete with all materials for jointing procedure like Electrofusion machine, Electric heater/butt fusion welding machine with hydraulic jack, top loading clamp etc. and all labours as directed by engineer in charge as per IS-7634 Part II A.) PE-100 a) 6 Kg/Sq. cm : 160mm dia | 60 | RM | 136.5 | ₹8,190 |
| 7 | Refilling the trenches with available excavated stuff with soft material first over pipeline and then hard material in 15 cm layers with all leads and lifts including consolidation, surcharging, etc. complete. | 12.93 | Cum | 96.6 | ₹1,248.96 |
| 8 | Providing double flange sluice valve confirming for IS- 14846 including worn gear arrangements as per test pressure, stainless steel spindle, caps, including inspection charges, transportation upto departmental store, unloading, stacking excluding GST levied by GOI & GOM in all respect etc. complete. Dia 150 mm without bypass | 2 | Nos. | 12,301 | ₹24,602 |
| 9 | Lowering, laying and jointing in position following C.I.D/F Reflex valves, Butterfly valves and Sluice valves including cost of all labour jointing material, including nut bolts and giving satisfactory hydraulic testing etc.complete. (Rate for all class of valves.) Dia 150 mm without bypass | 2 | Nos. | 4,197.9 | ₹8,395.8 |
| 10 | Sub Work No.02 - Raw water Pumping Machinery 20HP Providing erecting and giving test of 150 mm dia. Submersible vertical Pump sets conforming to IS 8034/76 and motor conforming to IS9283. Pump shall be suitable for various delivery head and discharge with stainless steel pump shaft and Bronze impeller. Motor suitable for working on 415 V+10%, 3Ph,50 Hz., A.C. supply with Cable guard, water lubricated bearings to entire hydraulic thrust, waterproof winding shall be provided. The pump set shall be suitable for direct coupled to the motor Pump shall have suitable outlet as per manufactures design. Suitable suction strainer shall also be provided, 3 core, single/double run copper conductor submersible type flat cable 3m shall be provided along with the pump HEAD= 75 M DISCHARGE =561.12 LPM 20 HP | 2 | Nos | 89,612 | ₹1,79,224 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.00 MB
SBD.pdf
Other Document • 1.12 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.98 MB
BOQ_2276798.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
prequalification_criteria.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].