Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 CrAccepted-AOC AMBALA CANTT | ₹1.4 Cr Quoted ₹1.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work allotted |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance BALBEHRA VILLAGE BALBEHRA TEHSIL GUHLA KAITHAL 132027 | 132027 | ₹1.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate are at highr side |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical A 45 SF BPTP PARK ELITE FLOOR 2 SECTOR 85 121002 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121002 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Mukesh Kumar Contractor L2 | SANDEEP KUMAR CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Restoration of water connection of house hold during laying of water line | 500 | Each | 1,520 ₹7,60,000 | 1,500 ₹7,50,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Providing and fixing speed breaker of size 350x250x50mm which comprises two yellow and tow black pieces | 200 | Metre | 1,910 ₹3,82,000 | 1,900 ₹3,80,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Restoration of sewer connection of house hold. | 500 | Each | 1,520 ₹7,60,000 | 1,500 ₹7,50,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
17 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SATPAL
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
construction of RCC Drain on phirni village jharSethli ward no. 01, FARIDABAD
2026_HRY_525514_1
202697475F23 C204 4400 9BCC 3B629ACCAAA1284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹15,000
₹2.8 L
Yes
30 Aug 2026
1 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Restoration of water connection of house hold during laying of water line | 500 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing speed breaker of size 350x250x50mm which comprises two yellow and tow black pieces | 200 | Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Restoration of sewer connection of house hold. | 500 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_604480.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].