Loading…
Loading…
Tender ID
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAdmitted-Finance 1035 A 2ND FLOOR J V STREET SUDHAKAR NAGAR VILUPPURAM | L1 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 Cr+₹78,102.37 (0.50%)Admitted-Finance | L2 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 Cr+₹2.0 L (1.26%)Admitted-Finance | L3 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 4 | L3₹1.6 Cr+₹2.0 L (1.26%)Admitted-Finance | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NR INFRA L2 | HARI CONSTRUCTION L3 | Kamalam Construction L3 | DEVAKI CONSTRUCTIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01Strengthening The Road From Kalyanampoondi - Anumanthapuram road to Salavanur Road Km: 0/00 - 1/947 | |||||||
| 1.02 | Clearing the scrub jungles including all labour charges for burning or burrying etc complete. | 4,638 | Sq.m | 5 ₹23,190 Lowest | 10 ₹46,380 | 10 ₹46,380 | 5 ₹23,190 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Picking 5 cm to 10 cm old BT surface and sectioning - 1 sq.m | 2,391.47 | Sq.m | 23.36 ₹55,864.74 Lowest | 30 ₹71,744.1 | 30 ₹71,744.1 | 23.36 ₹55,864.74 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Earthwork excavation in all classes of soils except hard rock requiring blasting and depositing on bank with all leads and lifts as per SS20A including cost of all labour materials, tools, equipments and all incidental charges and sheeting, shoring | 1,739.25 | Cu.m | 140.35 ₹2,44,103.74 Lowest | 140.35 ₹2,44,103.74 Lowest | 140.35 ₹2,44,103.74 Lowest | 140.35 ₹2,44,103.74 Lowest |
| 1.05Laying US GRAVEL including cost and conveyance and stacking at site to departmental gauge for taking pre measurements by departmental officers and including labour charges for spreading the gravel as per standard specification etc. complete. | |||||||
| 1.06 | KM 0/0-1/0 | 356.87 | Cu.m | 772 ₹2,75,503.64 | 772.42 ₹2,75,653.53 | 772.42 ₹2,75,653.53 | 770 ₹2,74,789.9 Lowest |
| 1.07 | KM1/0-2/0 | 338.83 | Cu.m | 780 ₹2,64,287.4 | 782.48 ₹2,65,127.7 | 782.48 ₹2,65,127.7 | 770 ₹2,60,899.1 Lowest |
| 1.08Providing and laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam(WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in machanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers 250mm thick with pavers in SubBase/Base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density including cost of material,labour charges, rentals for machinery, fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete. | |||||||
| 1.09 | KM 0/0-1/947 | 905.86 | Cu.m | 3,000 ₹27,17,580 Lowest | 3,044.66 ₹27,58,035.71 | 3,044.66 ₹27,58,035.71 | 3,000 ₹27,17,580 Lowest |
| 1.10 | Providing and laying of prime coat using Emulsion at the rate of 7 Kg per ten square meter over the WMM surface preparatory to another bituminous construction over it. | 7,246.85 | sq.m | 86.61 ₹6,27,649.68 Lowest | 86.61 ₹6,27,649.68 Lowest | 86.61 ₹6,27,649.68 Lowest | 86.61 ₹6,27,649.68 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Additional Collector
DRDA, Viluppuram
TNVPM/MGSMTSavings-3/02
2026_RDTN_669895_2
TNVPM/MGSMTSavings-3
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Viluppuram District
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1.6 L
Yes
24 Jul 2026
3 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
3 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
3 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Strengthening The Road From Kalyanampoondi - Anumanthapuram road to Salavanur Road Km: 0/00 - 1/947 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Clearing the scrub jungles including all labour charges for burning or burrying etc complete. | - | Sq.m | 6.36 | - |
| 1.03 | Picking 5 cm to 10 cm old BT surface and sectioning - 1 sq.m | 1 | Sq.m | 23.36 | ₹23.34 |
| 1.04 | Earthwork excavation in all classes of soils except hard rock requiring blasting and depositing on bank with all leads and lifts as per SS20A including cost of all labour materials, tools, equipments and all incidental charges and sheeting, shoring | - | Cu.m | 140.35 | - |
| 1.05 | Laying US GRAVEL including cost and conveyance and stacking at site to departmental gauge for taking pre measurements by departmental officers and including labour charges for spreading the gravel as per standard specification etc. complete. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | KM 0/0-1/0 | - | Cu.m | 772.42 | - |
| 1.07 | KM1/0-2/0 | 1 | Cu.m | 782.48 | ₹781.7 |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam(WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in machanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers 250mm thick with pavers in SubBase/Base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density including cost of material,labour charges, rentals for machinery, fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | KM 0/0-1/947 | - | Cu.m | 3,044.66 | - |
| 1.1 | Providing and laying of prime coat using Emulsion at the rate of 7 Kg per ten square meter over the WMM surface preparatory to another bituminous construction over it. | - | sq.m | 86.61 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
cancelled_1.pdf
pdf • 0.18 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
2.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.92 MB
BOQ_805036.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .