Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹4.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,575
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Ankur Gupta
Gwalior Municipal Corporation
Supply of Toilet Cleaner, Phenyl tablet etc. Item to Store Department. File No. 10/26x1/3
2026_UAD_502563_1
MPGMC/10/26x1/3/Store/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Percentage
365 days
Store Department
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,575
6 Aug 2026
23 Apr 2026
13 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
11 May 2026
4 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | toilet cleaner tezab (Acid) ISI mark | 20,000 | Letter | 20 | ₹4,00,000 |
| 2 | chlorine tablet isi mark 1kg pack | 10 | KG | 561 | ₹5,610 |
| 3 | phenyl tablet nephthaline ball (100gm pack) ISI | 1,500 | Pack | 33 | ₹49,500 |
| 4 | Fitkari per kg | 100 | KG | 23.41 | ₹2,341 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.72 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.70 MB
Annexures.pdf
Other Document • 0.05 MB
BOQ_605362.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].