Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
PS CHAHAL
GE P AF KKD
REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF DRAINS, SULLAGE AND SEWAGE DISPOSAL, FENCING PATH AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS BUILDINGS AT DDK RANGE UNDER AF STN KALAIKUNDA
2026_MES_783120_1
8080/GEP/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE P AF KKD
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE P AF KKD
₹80,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning and removing of blockage of any type of sludge /efflucent etc in sewage pipe line of 150mm internal dia from manhole and well flushing with water maually with the help of green bamboo or any other mechanical method as deemed fit including taking off and replacing manhole cover etc. all complete as directed (Depth of manhole n.exc 1.50 Mtr) | 360 | RM | - | - |
| - | --- ditto as item above –- but depth of manhole ex. 1.5 m to 3.00 m. | 20 | RM | - | - |
| - | Cleaning and disludging of septic tank and manholes etc. and removed of sewage sludge and depositing in excavated pits from a distance exc 1.5Km & n exc 5.0 Km . Finally top position to be covered by a layer of each earth spreading bleaching powder @ 200 gms per Sqmt for disinfections purpose all as directed by Engineer-in- Chief
Note:-(Sludge will be measured and paid after dewatering of septic tank and rate for dewatering deemed to be included in quoted unit rate.) | 30 | Cum | - | - |
| - | Cleaning blockages from Nahani trap/Gully trap/water closet/WHB/sink by Roding etc and cleaning the sludge/soil pipe by removing the acess door cover in the bend and refixing it after cleaning, pouring water until smooth flow and from NT taking up and refixing the grating in CM (1:3) including testing by pouring the water until smooth flow, complete all as directed.
Note:- Each time cleaning of blockage shall be paid and measured seperately. | 25 | EACH JOB | - | - |
| - | Demolition of Brickwork or stone / boulder masonry, built in CM or cement lime mortar including all quions, arches, pillars etc, but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stonework & precast concrete articles | 15 | Cum | - | - |
| - | M & L brick work with sub class 'B' bricks straight or curved on plan n.exceeding 6 M mean radius built in cement mortar 1:4 in foundation & walls complete all as specified and as directed. | 15 | Cum | - | - |
| - | M&L for Rendering 15 mm on fair faces of brick work or concrete surface in cement mortar 1:4 to be finished even and smooth (without using extra cement) on external and internal surfaces complete all as specified and as directed | 150 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Dismantling of bricks(laid in flat or on edge) in floors, channels, kerbs, apron etc (each layer) bedded and jointed in any mortar complete all as specified and as directed. | 15 | 10Sqm | - | - |
| - | M & L brick work with subclass 'B' old size bricks laid flat, in drain/floor bedded and jointed and pointed in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and as directed. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | All as in item above but except bricks. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_877410.xls
BOQ • 10.24 MB
PS8080.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].