Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-Finance CHOTOSHIMULGUN GHOKSADANGA COOCH BEHAR WEST BENGAL 736171 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736171 | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance ALL OK |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance NA | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance ALL OK |
| 3 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance ALL OK |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,563
Closing Date
24 Jun 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
PRADHAN UNISHBISHA GP
UNISHBISHA GP OFFICE
CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION OF RAISED PLATFORM IN KITCHENS OF AWC FOR LPG GAS INSTALLATION UNISHBISHA GRAM PANCHAYAT
2025_ZPHD_865400_1
NIT No. 03/UBGP/15th CFC/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNISHBISHA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹5,563
Yes
30 Aug 2026
17 Jun 2025
26 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
24 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PRADIP KUMAR DEY Created Date/Time: 14-Jul-2025 01:10 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION OF RAISED PLATFORM IN KITCHENS OF AWC FOR LPG GAS INSTALLATION UNISHBISHA GRAM PANCHAYAT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_865400_1
Tender Inviting Authority: PRADHAN UNISHBISHA GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work:-CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION OF RAISED PLATFORM IN KITCHENS OF AWC FOR LPG GAS INSTALLATION UNISHBISHA GRAM PANCHAYAT
Contract No: NIT 03 SL 01
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MD. ABUL HOSSAIN MIAH (GSTN-19AGPPM7879L1Z5) BID ID -6615423 278160.000 -0.100 277881.840 Two Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty One
2.00 M/S JAYMATADI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6615466 278160.000 -0.050 278020.920 Two Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Twenty
3.00 M/S A.D. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6615531 278160.000 -0.050 278020.920 Two Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Twenty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MD. ABUL HOSSAIN MIAH(277881.840)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION OF RAISED PLATFORM IN KITCHENS OF AWC FOR LPG GAS INSTALLATION UNISHBISHA GRAM PANCHAYAT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_865400_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MD. ABUL HOSSAIN MIAH (BID ID -6615423) 277881.840 L1
2 M/S JAYMATADI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6615466) 278020.920 L2
3 M/S A.D. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6615531) 278020.920 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].