Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.7 L
EMD Value
₹85,500
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE PANNGARH
GARRISON ENGINEER PANAGARH, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, PO-PANAGARH, DISTT- BURDWAN, STATE-WEST BENGAL PIN-713420
All as per BOQ
2026_MES_787379_1
8500-687/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
PANNGARH
As per tender Documens
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
SBI Panagarh
₹85,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of cement concrete as in ground floors and pavings not exceeding 15 cm thick below or above ground level (unreinforced) complete all as specified and directed. | 55 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of Brickwork or stone/ boulder masonry, built in cement mortar or cement lime mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, etc, but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stonework and precast concrete articles complete all as sepcified and directed. | 11 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Excavating in trenches, n.exc 1.5 m wide and n.exc 1.5 m depth for foundation etc or for shafts, wells, cesspits ,manhole pier hole, laying of cables, pipes etc n.exc 10 sqm on plan and n.exc 1.5m in depth and getting out in any kind of soil
Note : Manual excavation to be done. During excavation if any damage occured to existing cable any type/ water pipe line, it will be contractor responsibilty to get it repair and make functional by providing jointing kit etc without any extra cost. Contractor has to repair it within 24 hrs so that essential service can not be effected due to such damage.If contractor fails to repair it within 24 hrs penalty @ Rs 500/- will be charged to contractor. In this GE decision will be final, conclusive and binding. | 220 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Removing excavated material in soft/loose soil n exc. 50m and depositing where directed at a level n exc. 1.5 m above the starting point, complete all as specified and as directed. | 220 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for pavings, with mix of fly ash, clinker & stone dust in the proportion of 1:3:6 (ie 10% fly ash, 30% clinker and 60% stone dust ) laying in layers n. exc 10cm thick, watering, ramming and compacted with hand/power roller 8 to 12 tonn roller to required camber and gradient complete all as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 280 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for Hardcore using Broken stone or boulders of gauge n exc. 63 mm, deposited, spread and levelled in layers n exc. 15 cm thick, watered and rammed to a true surface, all as specified and as directed. | 130 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for 150mm thick Cement concrete type D2 1:4:8 (40 mm graded stone aggregate) as in pavings, complete all as specified and as directed. | 880 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Material & Labour for sand filling under floors or in foundations including watering and consolidation, complete all as specified and directed. | 45 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Material & Labour for pre polished factory made precast concrete interlocking paver block any shape and size confirming to IS 15658-2006 of 60 mm thickness, M-35 Grade, with grey cement & no pigment complete all as specified and directed. | 880 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5 mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
PS687.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.90 MB
BOQ_882446.xls
BOQ • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].