Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45,453.60Qualified | ₹45,453.60 | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹57,629.70Qualified | ₹57,629.70 | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹94,528.20Qualified | ₹94,528.20 | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified AT RANIHAT RANIHAT MEDICAL ROAD CUTTACK ODISHA 753007 | CUTTACK | ODISHA | 753007 | - | - | Disqualified |
| 5 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 10:00 amClosed
PROCURE OF MEDICINES
9647923
GEM/2026/B/7823070
Two Packet Bid
BETAMETHASONE 4 MG 1 ML INJ,THYROXINE SODIUM 0 POINT 1 MG TAB,CHLORZOXAZONE 500 MG PLUS DICLOFENACE
Khordha, Odisha
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
2 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
3 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BETAMETHASONE 4 MG 1 ML INJ | 210 | VIAL AMP | Khurda (khordha) | 15 | |
| 2 | THYROXINE SODIUM 0 POINT 1 MG TAB | 9,120 | No | Khurda (khordha) | 15 | - |
| 3 | CHLORZOXAZONE 500 MG PLUS DICLOFENACE SODIUM 50 MG PLUS PARACETAMOL 325 MG TAB | 3,660 | No | Khurda (khordha) | 15 | |
| 4 | ALBENDAZOLE 400 MG TAB | 3,120 | No | Khurda (khordha) | 15 | |
| 5 | FLUONAZOLE 150 MG CAP TAB | 3,138 | NO | Khurda (khordha) | 15 | |
| 6 | ONDANSETRANE 8 MG TAB | 2,070 | NO | Khurda (khordha) | 15 | |
| 7 | LIGNOCAINE HCl JELLY 2 PERCENT TUBE OF 30 GM WITH STERILE TUBE AND SHORT NOZZLE SUITABLE FOR INTRA URETHRAL USE SHOULD BE PACKED WITHIN A STERILE BLISTER PACK | 414 | TUBE | Khurda (khordha) | 15 | |
| 8 | ADENOSINE 3 MG PER ML 2 ML INJ | 60 | AMP VIAL | Khurda (khordha) | 15 | |
| 9 | OXYTOCIN 5 UNITS PER 1 PINT 0 ML AMP INJ | 360 | AMP VIAL | Khurda (khordha) | 15 | |
| 10 | MAGNESIUM SULPHATE 50 PERCENT INJ | 90 | AMP VIAL | Khurda (khordha) | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9647923.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
specifications_drugs_and_consumables_2026-07-22-20-57-24_c4d003c1654327cf015d8cb643674c67.pdf
BOQ • 0.53 MB
boq_item_sample_file-4_2026-07-22-20-57-24_bd96c882a4b2af2de8fd54e3a7c6427a.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].