Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -35.50% | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -23.79% | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -22.74% | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.20% | ₹3.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -5.00% | ₹3.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,766
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Doda
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda
Repair renovation and reconstruction of Govt. Primary School Beoli ward No.05 Pyt Beoli Block Bhagwah (PRIs Grant)
2026_RDPR_319031_31
e-NIT No 53 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Doda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹7,766
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 2.65 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹15,194.04 |
| 0.0 | Providing corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical /curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. 0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2 | 41.36 | Sqm | 852.5 | ₹35,259.4 |
| 0.0 | Providing wood work in frames of false ceiling, partitions etc. sawn and fixed in position : Budloo / Fir woode) | 0.46 | Cum | 40,509.4 | ₹18,634.32 |
| 0.0 | Providing and fixing 12 mm thick flat pressed 3 layer medium density particle board or graded particle board (Grade I) IS: 3087 marked, in ceiling with necessary nails etc. complete (frame work to be paid separately) : | 53.13 | Sqm | 822.65 | ₹43,707.39 |
| 0.0 | VITRIFIED FLOOR TILES Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc. complete 1.52.2 Size of tile 600x600 mm | 53.8 | Sqm | 1,395.1 | ₹75,056.38 |
| 0.0 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer- in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 63.15 | Sqm | 1,229.1 | ₹77,617.67 |
| 0.0 | Providing and fixing glass panes with putty and glazing clips in steel doors, windows, clerestory windows, all complete with : 4.0mm thick glass panes | 3.38 | Sqm | 1,070.2 | ₹3,617.28 |
| 0.0 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting, raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead. | 63.15 | Sqm | 38.9 | ₹2,456.54 |
| 0.0 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix 1:4 ( 1cement : 4 fine sand) | 63.15 | Sqm | 283.8 | ₹17,921.97 |
| 0.0 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shades on New work (two or more coats applied @3.84kg/10sqm) | 150.3 | Sqm | 98.75 | ₹14,842.13 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1054802.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].