Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.1 L
EMD Value
₹18,142
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm7d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, BURDWAN SOUTH HIGHWAY DIVISION P.W. (ROADS) DIRECTORATE, AFTAB CLUB COMPOUND, BURDWAN 713101
Kalna Baidyapur Road from 0.60 km to 4.00 kmp, from 5.50 km to 9.50 km and from 10.50 km to 13.00 kmp emergent repairing and maintenance work (in stretches) under Kalna Highway Sub Division of Burdwan South Highway Division.
2026_WBPWD_5020126_1
WBPWD/RD/EE/BSHD/NIT-10/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
10 days
BURDWAN
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹18,142
Yes
AFTAB CLUB COMPOUND, BURDWAN 713101
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical
broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
i)On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm.
Using Cationic RS-I | 1,089 | m2 | 27.3 | ₹29,729.7 |
| 2 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam
(Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto
75mm)
Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting
the edges to get a firm vertical face and by
removing all the failed and loose materials
including dust and applying tack coat evenly on
the sides and on the surface as per
specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to
achieve the desired compaction, including the
cost and carriage of stone aggregates and
bitumen, hire charges of machinery and
equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and
wages of all operational staff, quality control
except the cost of tack coat complete as per
direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be
made on the basis of the loose net volume of
the stone aggregates used in the work. | 54.45 | m3 | 11,703.7 | ₹6,37,266.47 |
| 3 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A
and B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511)
Case - II : Type B
Providing and laying of premix sand
seal coat with HMP using approved
crushed stone chipping and
viscosity grade paving bitumen of
suitable approved grade. | 1,089 | m2 | 93.41 | ₹1,01,723.49 |
| 4 | GST-18% (sgst=9% & cgst=9%)ADD | 1 | each | - | - |
| 5 | WEST BENGAL LABOUR WELFARE CESS=0% ADD | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_5094163.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].