Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAdmitted-Finance H NO 40 GALI NO 01 KARAN VIHAR KARNAL 132001 HARYANA | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132001 | ₹6.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹6.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹6.1 LAdmitted-Finance D 22 15 DABUA COLONY FARIDABAD DABUA COLONY FARIDABAD 121001 | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹6.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹6.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹6.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAM PHOOL SINGH L3 | Balaji Enterprises L1 | LOHIYA ENTERPRISES CONTRACTOR L4 | Aavyanvi Group L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Gate Valve | 4 | Each | 650 ₹2,600 | 650 ₹2,600 | 750 ₹3,000 | 310 ₹1,240 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply of Jet Spray | 1 | Each | 750 ₹750 | 750 ₹750 | 750 ₹750 | 500 ₹500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply of PVC Connection complete in all respect | 4 | Each | 250 ₹1,000 | 250 ₹1,000 | 280 ₹1,120 | 220 ₹880 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply of CP Extension | 14 | Each | 140 ₹1,960 Lowest | 140 ₹1,960 Lowest | 150 ₹2,100 | 370 ₹5,180 |
| 5.00 | Supply of CP Jali 4` | 4 | Each | 150 ₹600 Lowest | 150 ₹600 Lowest | 160 ₹640 | 250 ₹1,000 |
| 6.00 | Extra labour for plumbing work. | 2 | Job | 7,850 ₹15,700 | 7,850 ₹15,700 | 7,900 ₹15,800 | 4,500 ₹9,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supply of PVC Pipe 4` dia. | 15 | Metre | 280 ₹4,200 Lowest | 280 ₹4,200 Lowest | 300 ₹4,500 | 380 ₹5,700 |
| 8.00 | Supply of PVC Pipe 3` dia. | 15 | Metre | 220 ₹3,300 Lowest | 220 ₹3,300 Lowest | 230 ₹3,450 | 350 ₹5,250 |
| 9.00 | Supply of PVC Floor Trap | 4 | Metre | 350 ₹1,400 | 350 ₹1,400 | 360 ₹1,440 | 300 ₹1,200 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supply of G.I. Pipe and Fittings (ISI) Tank Nipple | 8 | Job | 110 ₹880 Lowest | 110 ₹880 Lowest | 120 ₹960 | 250 ₹2,000 |
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,500
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
NITIN KADIAN
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Maintenance, white washing, Paining and construction of new toilet in NIT-2 Park staff quarter allotted to Sh. Satender (Clerk, MCF) in Ward No.13, NIT Faridabad.(Recall)
2026_HRY_539004_1
20261D005B22 D48C 441A 934A 8AB7D0C0222D284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
230 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹12,500
Yes
17 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Gate Valve | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of Jet Spray | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of PVC Connection complete in all respect | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of CP Extension | 14 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply of CP Jali 4` | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Extra labour for plumbing work. | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 7 | Supply of PVC Pipe 4` dia. | 15 | Metre | - | - |
| 8 | Supply of PVC Pipe 3` dia. | 15 | Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Supply of PVC Floor Trap | 4 | Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Supply of G.I. Pipe and Fittings (ISI) Tank Nipple | 8 | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_618239.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].