Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45,687Accepted-AOC 2214 URBAN ESTATE JIND | JIND | HARYANA | 126101 | ₹45,687 Quoted ₹45,687.29 | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹47,675.67Rejected-Finance BHIWANI HARYANA | BHIWANI | HARYANA | 127021 | ₹47,675.67 | L2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹50,595
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
BHUPENDER SINGH
DIV 1 Hissar
ANNUAL MTC. ESTIMATE OF INTERNAL SEWERAGE SCHEME FOR SECTOR-1,4,3,5,13P,15,16-17, UE-II, 27-28, PLA, MGA and ODC HISAR (2026-27)
2026_HBC_536270_1
2026E83EE5EF 7E68 47FC AC73 D5E6FCD3FF7E259HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
Hisar
Dismentling operating/refitting and repairing of 7.5 HP motor including ball bearing mechanical seal and crane charges for motor opening and refilling
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹250
Yes
₹2,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
23 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [20.114.1]Supplying erection, testing of fully automatic electric control panel board for T/Wells in Pump Chamber consisting of
MS sheet of thickness 14 gauge duly
painted box type floor mounted made of
angle Frame containing 1 no. fully
automatic air brake starter suitable for
Motor of the following capacity, Min
switch of suitable range with HRC fuse, 1
no. volt meter (0 to 500 volts), 1 No.
Amp. Meter of 0 to 100 amp. 3 sets of
indicating lamp capacitor of suitable
capacity and 1 no. single phase preventers
with the timer switch including wiring in
panel board and suitable electric energy
meter wiring in Electric Control Panel
Board complete in all respect as per
specification given in Schedule No. II,
Including MCB, suitable, Capacitor,
Wooden Box etc as per site
requirement complete in all respect. 1. 10 HP Motor | 1 | Each | 11,595 | ₹11,595 |
| 2 | Dismantling, Opening, refitting and repairing of 7.5 HP motor including ball bearing, mechanical seal and crane charges for motor opening and refitting at Temporary Disposal Sector 1-P, Hisar | 1 | Each | 39,000 | ₹39,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
BOQ_615380.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].