Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹39.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹39.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹45.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹45.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical HOWRAH WEST BENGAL 711403 | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711403 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD condition not satisfied |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD condition not satisfied |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical FLOOR P2 OFFICE NO 205 NEBULA RABBERWALA TOWER SINDHI LANE C P TANK MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 UDYAM MH 19 0172588 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARAKATH INDUSTRIES L2 | FERRO FABS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Various sizes of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes & fittings | |||||
| 1.01 | Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 33.4 mm x Thickness 4.55 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B | 120 | Mtrs | 850 ₹1,20,360 | 670 ₹94,872 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 48.3 mm x Thickness 5.08 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B | 96 | Mtrs | 1,400 ₹1,58,592 | 1,139 ₹1,29,025.92 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 60.3 mm x Thickness 5.54 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B | 60 | Mtrs | 2,900 ₹2,05,320 | 2,599 ₹1,84,009.2 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 88.9 mm x Thickness 7.62 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B | 48 | Mtrs | 13,500 ₹7,64,640 | 11,459 ₹6,49,037.76 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 114.3 mm x Thickness 6.02 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B | 36 | Mtrs | 18,400 ₹7,81,632 | 15,999 ₹6,79,637.52 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 168.3 mm x Thickness 7.11 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B | 24 | Mtrs | 20,100 ₹5,69,232 | 17,869 ₹5,06,050.08 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 273 mm x Thickness 6.35 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B | 24 | Mtrs | 28,500 ₹8,07,120 | 24,990 ₹7,07,716.8 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Elbow Size – OD 33.4 mm x Thickness 4.55mm
MOC : SA 234 WPB, 90 Degree, Long Radius | 40 | Nos | 2,100 ₹99,120 | 1,690 ₹79,768 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Elbow Size – OD 48.3 mm x Thickness 5.08 mm
MOC : SA 234 WPB, 90 Degree, Long Radius | 30 | Nos | 4,100 ₹1,45,140 | 3,479 ₹1,23,156.6 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹32,400
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
Procurement of Carbon steel seamless Pipes and Fittings
2026_EB_655894_1
CE-280/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
90 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹32,400
Yes
19 May 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
Various sizes of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes & fittings
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 33.4 mm x Thickness 4.55 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 48.3 mm x Thickness 5.08 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 60.3 mm x Thickness 5.54 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 88.9 mm x Thickness 7.62 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 114.3 mm x Thickness 6.02 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 168.3 mm x Thickness 7.11 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe : Size – OD 273 mm x Thickness 6.35 mm, MOC : SA 106 Gr.B
Elbow Size – OD 33.4 mm x Thickness 4.55mm MOC : SA 234 WPB, 90 Degree, Long Radius
Elbow Size – OD 48.3 mm x Thickness 5.08 mm MOC : SA 234 WPB, 90 Degree, Long Radius
Elbow Size – OD 60.3 mm x Thickness 5.54 mm MOC : SA 234 WPB, 90 Degree, Long Radius
Elbow Size – OD 88.9 mm x Thickness 7.62 mm MOC : SA 234 WPB, 90 Degree, Long Radius
Elbow Size – OD 114.3 mm x Thickness 6.02 mm MOC : SA 234 WPB, 90 Degree, Long Radius
Elbow Size – OD 168.3 mm x Thickness 7.11 mm MOC : SA 234 WPB, 90 Degree, Long Radius
Elbow Size – OD 273.00 mm x Thickness 6.53 mm ASME16.9, BW, 90 Degree, Long Radius, MOC : SA 234 WPB
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
280.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.01 MB
BOQ_786516.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].