Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Expenditure
General
P21
2 conditions
Purchaser reserves the right to procure Bulk or Entire quantity from RDSO approved vendors (RDSO Item ID-3100687) or their authorized agent, for the item, details as per para 2.8.5 of attached bid document besides this para 2.8.1 to 2.8.4 shall also be applicable.
Only Class-I&II local supplier as defined under the order (Revised Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order -2017) ,shall be eligible to bid irrespective of purchase value and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I&II local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering .In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I&II local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railway shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor. Para No. 2.24 of the attached bid document shall be applicable.
23 conditions
(1)The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended] (2)The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 or fully imported item. And 100 for fully indigenous item. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition.
Please indicate {Y/N}whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and Small Enterprises{MSE} of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railways letter No. 2010/RS(G)363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, please attach the tender item for the same application issued by appropriate agency.
Also indicate whether MSE is owned by S/C/ST/Women/Other. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/submitted along with offer, such benefits may not be extended.
Bidders willing to quote payment option as LC (Letter of Credit) may read Para 2.8 & 2.28.1 (e) of Bid Version and quote accordingly.
1.) Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties :- I/We have carefully gone through the IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly Para 2500 pertaining to "Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties". I/We hereby certify that none of our sister concern or affiliates (such as having common partner / director/promoter/owner/holding company decision control etc.) have participated in this tender which can give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such sister concern or affiliates including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions. I/We, affirm that we shall abide by the Code of Integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest [Para 2502 (e)], anti competitive practices [Para 2502(c)] and obligation to proactive disclosures [Para 2503]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railway's responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected, at any stage.(Note: - May confirm as Yes , to certify all the above certification) (2) In case your confirmation in commercial compliance above regarding Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties is "No" , then provide/upload the names and addresses of your sister concerns or affiliates .
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Uttar Pradesh · 9,800 Kg total
SERVO PLEX SHC-120 (IOCL) GREASE FOR TRACTION MOTOR BEARING OF WAG- 9 / WAP-7 LOCOS TO LATEST RDSO TC No. RDSO/2006/EL/TC/0034 Rev-4 dt 21.7.2008
21260104~NER
21260104
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹3.0 L
5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 item · 9,800 Kg total
SERVO PLEX SHC-120 (IOCL) GREASE FOR TRACTION MOTOR BEARING OF WAG-9 / WAP -7 LOCOS TO LATEST RDSO TC No. RDSO/2006/EL/TC/0034 Rev-4 dt 21.7.2008 [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Electric/Diesel Loco Shed/IZN, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 1925.00 Kg |
| SMM/ELS/GONDA, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 7875.00 Kg |
| Total | 9,800 Kg | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5843449.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5843457.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5843453.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].