Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,900
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10
GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10
REPAIR/ REPLACMENT TO JOINERY, PLUMBING, TILING WORK, PERIODICAL AND OTHER ALLIED B/R ITEMS TO JCO/OR MARRIED ACCN AND OTM ACCN TO CERTAIN UNITS AT SANYAT LINE, TIGRIS MOUDE LINES UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10
2026_MES_786710_1
GE/DE-124/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10
As per NIT Documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10
₹99,900
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down chowkats or frames with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) not exc. 1.5 Sqm each complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Taking down chowkats or frames with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) exc. 1.5 sqm but not exc 4 sqm each complete all as specified and directed. | 70 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down shutters of any description not exceeding 1.00 Sqm each complete all specified and directed. | 5 | Per leaf | 100 | ₹500 |
| 4 | Taking down shutters of any description but not exc 3.00 Sqm each complete all specified and directed. | 5 | Per leaf | 53 | ₹265 |
| 5 | Dismantling steel work including doors, gates etc., complete all as specified & directed. | 10 | Qtl | 10 | ₹100 |
| 6 | S & F Mild Steel framed work such as in door frame, door shutters/gate of angle or other section with gusset plates, rails, braces, etc complete, drilled for fixing of steel sheeting or other covering. Doors, etc to be prepared for hanging or sliding with and including either hooks and hings or steel hanging door fittings, including hings hold fast of Fe 410-W (Gde E-250 quality) etc complete all as specified. | 1,000 | Kg | 11 | ₹11,000 |
| 7 | S&F flush door shutter 35mm thick solid core construction with Block board and plywood face panels, commercial type on both sides complete all as specified and as directed. | 30 | Sqm | 10 | ₹300 |
| 8 | S&F 35 mm thick second class hard wood glazed and skelton shutters open rebated and prepared to receive glass, gauge etc (without sash bars) edges of framing plain, chamfered or rounded. fitted with cut and mitred beads for securing glass, etc sizes of members of shutters as specified in SSR Part -I section 8 clause 8.24 (a) supplied and fitted to chowkats, complete all as specified and as directed. | 10 | Sqm | 22 | ₹220 |
| 9 | Factory made single extruded WPC (Wood Polymer Composite) solid door/ window/ Ceosetory windows & other Frames/Chowkhat of size 65 x 125 mm comprising of virgin PVC polymer of K value 58-60 (Suspension Grade), calcium carbonate and natural fibers (wood powder/ rice husk/wheat husk) and non toxic additives (maximum toxicity index of 12 for 100 gms) fabricated with miter joints after applying PVC solvent cement and screwed with full body threaded star headed SS screws having minimum frame density of 750 kg/ cum, screw withdrawal strength of 2200 N (Face) & 1100 N (Edge), minimum compressive strength of 58 N/mm2, modules of elasticity 900 N/mm2 and resistance to spread of flame of Class A category with property of being termite/borer proof, water/ moisture proof and fire retardant and fixed in position with MS hold fast/lugs/SS dash fasteners of required dia and length complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge | 260 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing factory made single extruded WPC (Wood Polymer Composite) solid decorative type flush door shutter of size 30mm thick comprising of virgin polymer of K value 58-60 (Suspension Grade), calcium carbonate and natural fibers (wood powder/ rice husk/wheat husk) and non toxic additives (maximum toxicity index of 12 for 100 gms) having minimum density of 650 kg/cum and screw withdrawal strength of 1800 N (Face) & 900 N (Edge), minimum compressive strength 50 N/mm2, modulus of elasticity 850 N/mm2 and resistance to spread of flame of Class A category with property of being termite/borer proof, water/moisture proof and fire retardant. WPC to be laminated with PVC foil of minimum 14 microns thick of approved design pasted with hot melt adhesive on both faces of shutter and fixing with stainless steel butt hinges of required size with necessary full body threaded star headed counter sunk S.S screws, all as per direction of Engineer In- Charge. | 100 | Sqm | 1.25 | ₹125 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tender124.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.21 MB
BOQ_881625.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].