Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.4 L
EMD Value
₹97,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
EE RED SKN
RED Office Vikash Bhawan Khalilabad Sant Kabir Nagar
CONSTRUCTION OF ADVOCATE CHAMBER,AT - COURT CAMPUS KALILABAD, DISTT, SABNT KABIR NAGAR UP
2026_REDUP_1182236_1
1183/RED/Tender/2026-27 Date 13.02.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
SANT KABIR NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹97,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundations in ordinary soil (Loam clay or sand) including lift upto 1.5 m.(5 fts.) and lead upto 30m.(100 fts.) & including filling. watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-incharges upto a distance of 30 m.(100 fts.) from the foundation trenches. | 110.91 | CUM | 181.75 | ₹20,157.89 |
| 2 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | 138.52 | CUM | 489.13 | ₹67,754.29 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4coarse sand : 8 graded stone ballast 40 mm nominal size) including supply of all materials.labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work and curing complete. also including cost of formwork in foundation | 33.92 | CUM | 4,756.48 | ₹1,61,339.8 |
| 4 | R.c.c. works with cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm. (3/4") guage approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:1.5:3 along with synthetic Triangular fibre of cut length 12 mm. Specific gravity 1.34, dosage @ 900 gms. / cum ( Recron 3s of Reliance industries ltd.) in lintels of doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its fixing and binding the same with 24 BWG binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc. and also including supply of all materials, labour and tools and plants etc,required for proper completion of the works. strength of the concrete shall not be less than M-200 Design Mix. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | All works upto plinth level M-20 | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Footing | 10.24 | CUM | 6,316.2 | ₹64,677.89 |
| 7 | Column | 1.58 | CUM | 6,316.2 | ₹9,979.6 |
| 8 | Beam | 7.47 | CUM | 6,316.2 | ₹47,182.01 |
| 9 | As in item 3 above but in R.C.C. with approved stone ballast. (Using 1:1.5:3 Mix concrete) | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | (For R.C.C. Lintel) | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
BOQ_2222488.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .