Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.7 LAccepted-AOC 16 19 ATTAIAMAL NAGAR 1 KANNAKURICHY SALEM 636008 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹15.7 L Quoted ₹19.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹20.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹20.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRS ENTERPRISES L1 | R.SELVAM L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Attending minor defects and cleaning of condenser front & rear, connecting bends, debris filter roof & wooden plugging in non-weldable areas in all the 3 units including consumables & T&P’s. | 240 | Opns | 3,500 ₹8,40,000 Lowest | 3,750 ₹9,00,000 |
| 2.00 | Attending breakdown welding works in pipe line of SWBP/AWSP/ACWP, PHE condenser area by M.S welding including cutting the plates, grinding, forming to required shape, preparing the welding surface, and welding with lead time (1 patch is 150 mm x 150mm x 8-10mm thick) including consumables & T&P’s. | 240 | Patches | 2,600 ₹6,24,000 Lowest | 2,750 ₹6,60,000 |
| 3.00 | SS welding:- Attending the welding leaks / renewal of SS lines in all drain lines, Air releasing lines and other instrumentation lines using SS welding (approx. 80mm =1 joint) for stainless steel materials including consumables & T&P’s. | 80 | Joints | 1,800 ₹1,44,000 Lowest | 1,950 ₹1,56,000 |
| 4.00 | De silting of sump pit:- Dewatering the sump pits using dewatering pump, and complete removal of silts from pit, disposal of silts to outside including consumables, hire charges of dewatering pump. | 6 | opns | 36,900 ₹2,21,400 Lowest | 37,000 ₹2,22,000 |
| 5.00 | Charges for Dewatering the condenser cooling water inlet & water box systems- Closing of inlet butterfly valve and flushing pump’s valves dewatering the system, opening of man hole door in condenser debris filter system, closing of manhole doors and opening of inlet valve for charging the system during any emergency /breakdown including consumables & T&P’s. | 4 | opns | 35,400 ₹1,41,600 Lowest | 36,000 ₹1,44,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,400
Closing Date
16 Apr 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AMC 25 26 TM Dn Attending minor defects and up keeping of condenser front and rear connecting bends priming pump areas and debris filters and attending breakdown welding works in all seawater ACW lines condenser debris lines
2025_EB_537647_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 1 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹19,400
Yes
16 Apr 2026
3 Apr 2025
17 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025
16 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025
Amount
Attending minor defects and cleaning of condenser front & rear, connecting bends, debris filter roof & wooden plugging in non-weldable areas in all the 3 units including consumables & T&P’s.
Attending breakdown welding works in pipe line of SWBP/AWSP/ACWP, PHE condenser area by M.S welding including cutting the plates, grinding, forming to required shape, preparing the welding surface, and welding with lead time (1 patch is 150 mm x 150mm x 8-10mm thick) including consumables & T&P’s.
SS welding:- Attending the welding leaks / renewal of SS lines in all drain lines, Air releasing lines and other instrumentation lines using SS welding (approx. 80mm =1 joint) for stainless steel materials including consumables & T&P’s.
De silting of sump pit:- Dewatering the sump pits using dewatering pump, and complete removal of silts from pit, disposal of silts to outside including consumables, hire charges of dewatering pump.
Charges for Dewatering the condenser cooling water inlet & water box systems- Closing of inlet butterfly valve and flushing pump’s valves dewatering the system, opening of man hole door in condenser debris filter system, closing of manhole doors and opening of inlet valve for charging the system during any emergency /breakdown including consumables & T&P’s.
R.SELVAM (BID ID -1295842)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_640126.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_640126.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_640126.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].