Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹47.7 LAccepted-AOC BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹47.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD Released |
| 2 | L2₹50.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹50.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 18 ROHIT NAGAR PHASE 3 JATKHEDI BHOPAL M P | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹48.4 L
EMD Value
₹36,279
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
4th Floor, Water Works Dept. BMC Head Office
Providing laying jointing and commissioning of HDPE and DI Pipe line at Satnami Nagar Chattisgarh labour colony, Balvihar, Sonagiri C sector, Sonagiri A sector, Sonagiri B sector, Rajiv Nagar A sector Under Zone 15, Bhopal
2026_UAD_501327_1
2025207027
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Percentage
120 days
Bhopal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹36,279
14 Aug 2026
17 Apr 2026
19 May 2026
17 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
22 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing laying jointing and commissioning of HDPE and DI Pipe line at Satnami Nagar Chattisgarh labour colony, Balvihar, Sonagiri C sector, Sonagiri A sector, Sonagiri B sector, Rajiv Nagar A sector Under Zone 15, Bhopal | - | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
TenderDOC_PP20.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.36 MB
BOQ_603954.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].