Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹84,250
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
GM
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Nagar nigam ayodhya ke antargat saket nagar ward ke saketpuri colony mein bank off baroda se over head tank tak 150 mm vyas ki di ke 7 nalkoop ki men rising line ka vistar karya hetu
2026_DOLBU_1179903_3
599/NNA/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
60 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
MC
₹84,250
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of following type of Road and stacking with old materials including supply of all materials, labour,T&P etc. complete.
Tarkol Road | 110.5 | Sqm | 194.2 | ₹21,459.1 |
| 2 | Cartage of pipe from market to the site with Loading, Unloading, Labour etc. all Complete work. | 1 | job | 4,710 | ₹4,710 |
| 3 | Barricading Charge for excavation of pipe line with all labour, materials TTP etc. all Complete work. | 1 | job | 4,710 | ₹4,710 |
| 4 | Provide and laying of 150 mm dia DI class K-7 Pipe confirming to IS 8329 (DSR 2018-18.72.2-13.33%) | 130 | M | 2,495 | ₹3,24,350 |
| 5 | Supply & fabrication of different type of specials as per site requirement including supply of labour T&P etc complete. | 1 | job | 32,435 | ₹32,435 |
| 6 | Excavation of earth for pipe line trenches with lift upto 1.5 and lead upto 50M filling back the earth into trenches includind watering, ramming and disposal of surplus material with in 50M lend etc, complete.
Excavation for ordinary soil @ 70% of 110.50 cum | 77.35 | Cum | 240.05 | ₹18,567.87 |
| 7 | Excavation in mixed soil with bajri, kankar, Mooram @ 30% of 110.50 cum | 33.15 | cum | 279.42 | ₹9,262.77 |
| 8 | Providing push on joints for 150 mm dia DI class K7 pipe including testing of joints. (DSR 20 18-I 8.70.2- I 3.33% ) | 33 | No. | 129.87 | ₹4,285.71 |
| 9 | Supply of 150 mm dia C.I. sluice valves with cap, capable of with standing working pressure of 10 kg/cm2 including F.O.R. destination and all taxes and insurance etc. | 1 | Nos | 22,513.2 | ₹22,513.2 |
| 10 | Carting of CI Sluice valve from Market to site with Fixing in Line of work lowering the same into trenches and fixing in position and jointing the same with supply of all material and testing etc. all Complete. | 1 | job | 2,518.37 | ₹2,518.37 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_2218707.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
03.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .