Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | -14.04% | ₹6.3 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.3 CrAdmitted-Finance ODISHA | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751001 | -13.99% | ₹6.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹6.5 CrAdmitted-Finance | -12.04% | ₹6.5 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹7.4 CrAdmitted-Finance AT RAJKHARIAR NUAPADA 766107 | NUAPADA | ODISHA | 766107 | -0.01% | ₹7.4 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L4₹7.4 CrAdmitted-Finance | -0.01% | ₹7.4 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹7.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.4 L
Closing Date
30 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief General Manager (Circle-II)
Vikash Bhawan, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar
Implementation of Civil Works under Godabarisha Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Scheme at Banpur (Model-II) in the District of Khordha, Odisha
2026_OBCC_135818_1
30/Tender/OBCC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
240 days
khordha
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹11,800
₹7.4 L
Yes
29 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Boring, providing and installation bored cast-in-situ reinforced cement concrete piles of grade M-30 of specified diameter and length below the pile cap, to carry a safe working load not less than specified, excluding the cost of steel reinforcement but including the cost of boring with bentonite solution and temporary casing of appropriate length for setting out and removal of same and the length of the pile to be embedded in the pile cap etc. by percussion drilling using Direct mud circulation (DMC) or Bailer and chisel technique by tripod and mechanical Winch Machine all complete, including removal of excavated earth with all its lifts and leads (length of pile for payment shall be measured up to bottom of pile cap). Note: Truck Mounted rotary/TMR/Tubewell boring machine shall not be used . | |||||
| 1.01 | 450 mm dia piles | 4,294.31 | Rmt | 1,549.2 | ₹66,52,745.05 |
| 2 | Excavation, loading, unloading and carriage by mechanical means of all kinds of soil, including stoney earth, gravel and moorum etc interspread with boulders upto 1/2 cum size with all lifts and delifts including trimming of slopes and bed to design section and depositing the the excavated materials away from work site as per the specification and as directed by the Engineer- in-charge within an initial lead of 1km from the place of excavation complete. | 910.65 | Cum | 146.7 | ₹1,33,592.35 |
| 3 | Filling the Plinth with excavated materials (excluding rock), in layers not exceeding 0.225 m in depth including cost of watering, ramming, dressing and levelling the top to proper level & gradient, cost of labour, conveyance, loading, unloading, T&P, etc, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 910.6 | Cum | 157.2 | ₹1,43,146.32 |
| 4 | Supplying, diluting and preparing chemical emulsion like Imidacloprid 30.5 % SC or other chemicals approved by Central Insecticides Board or as directed by the manufacturer and spraying the mixture uniformly by sprayer as Pre/Post- Constructional Anti-termite Treatment confirming to IS 6313 (Part- II) including the cost of all materials, cost of all labour, conveyance, loading, unloading, T&P, etc. all complete as per the
direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 2,220 | Sqm | 104.5 | ₹2,31,990 |
| 5 | Supplying and Filling with Sand in Foundation and Plinth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, well watered and compact, top surface dressed and levelled to proper level and gradient including cost of all materials , conveyance, royalties, loading, unloading, cost of all labour, T&P, etc.All compelete as per the dirrection of Engineer-in-charge. | 594.4 | Cum | 1,700.3 | ₹10,10,658.32 |
| 6 | Providing and lying Plain Cement Concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation & floor using 40 mm & down grade black hard crusher broken granite stone metal, washed and screened sharp sand of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying the concrete, ramming, watering and curing etc. complete to required thickness including cost of all materials, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties, cost of labours, T&P, hire & running charges of concrete mixer, etc. all complete as per the direction of the Engineer -in -charge. | 281.2 | Cum | 6,525.5 | ₹18,34,970.6 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position of plain cement concrete 1:2:4(1 Cement :2 Sand :4 Coarse Agreegate) in floors using 12mm size hard broken crusher broken granite stone metal, washed and screened sharp sand of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying the concrete, ramming, watering and curing etc. complete to required thickness including cost of all materials, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties, cost of labours, T&P, hire & running charges of concrete mixer, etc. all complete as per the direction of the Engineer -in -charge. | 10 | Cum | 8,050.5 | ₹80,505 |
| 8 | RCC WORK: Providing, lifting, hoisting and laying in position machine batched , machine mixed and machine vibrated design mix cement concrete of M-25 Including the cost of Centering and Shuttering (minimum cement content not less than 403 Kg/Cum) grade in reinforced cement concrete structural elements using black hard crusher broken granite chips of approved quality from approved quarry including mixing and compacting to proper shape and size, level and plumbs and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth including the cost of all materials, cost of labour, conveyance,loading, unloading, royalties, watering and curing for the required period, T&P , hire & running charges of concrete mixer and vibrator, cost of Admixtures in recommended proportions ( as per IS 9103 ) to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in- charge but excluding the cost of steel reinforcement.
(A)R.C.C. foundation and footing bases of columns mass concrete pre-cast slab etc. | 980 | Cum | 7,248.5 | ₹71,03,530 |
| 8.01 | (B) R.C.C. Plinth Beam | 175.1 | Cum | 8,122.9 | ₹14,22,319.79 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.10 MB
BOQ_601559.xls
BOQ • 0.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].