Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹40.6 LAccepted-AOC JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹40.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LPO Placed |
| 2 | L2₹40.6 LRejected-Finance 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹40.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 3 | L2₹40.7 LRejected-Finance 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹40.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 4 | L3₹41.5 LRejected-Finance 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹41.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 5 | L4₹41.5 LRejected-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹41.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI VENKATESWARA INDUSTRIES L1 | MANIRAM TRADERS L5 | AMUDHA POWER LINER L3 | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L8 | DENA ENGINNERING WORKS L6 | srisivadurgaengineering L8 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L4 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L1 | srivinayagatradingcompany L9 | ELECTRON STEELS L2 | sri engineering L7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | LT THREE PHASE CHANNEL CROSS ARM | 7,500 | Nos | 6,19,650 ₹40,62,150 Lowest | 6,38,550 ₹41,86,050 | 6,32,731.5 ₹41,47,906.5 | 6,54,750 ₹42,92,250 | 6,39,090 ₹41,89,590 | 6,54,750 ₹42,92,250 | 6,33,136.5 ₹41,50,561.5 | 6,19,650 ₹40,62,150 Lowest | 6,85,800 ₹44,95,800 | 6,28,095 ₹40,68,345 | 6,42,600 ₹42,12,600 |
Tender Value
₹41.3 L
EMD Value
₹41,000
Closing Date
12 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
LT Three Phase Channel Cross Arm
2025_EB_585181_1
Spe.No.M.024/25-26 dt.21.07.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Please refer the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹41,000
Yes
6 Apr 2026
24 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
24 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
24 Jul 2025
LT THREE PHASE CHANNEL CROSS ARM
parimala fabricators and Engineering Works (BID ID -1427036)
ELECTRON STEELS (BID ID -1424534)
AMUDHA POWER LINER (BID ID -1425385)
Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering (BID ID -1426404)
MANIRAM TRADERS (BID ID -1424452)
DENA ENGINNERING WORKS (BID ID -1426160)
sri engineering (BID ID -1425893)
DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING (BID ID -1426033)
srisivadurgaengineering (BID ID -1426358)
srivinayagatradingcompany (BID ID -1427040)
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_699089.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].