Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,010Admitted-Finance | ₹1,010 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIVILA L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CHARGES | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day | 1 | Rate per day | 800 ₹800 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per hour beyond 12Hrs a day but not exceeding 4hrs a day | 1 | Rate per hour | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for Night Halts | 1 | per night halt | 100 ₹100 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted. | 1 | Km/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
27 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
No.192/5,Sellur Main Road, Near Bharathidasan University, Nagapattinam. Pin- 611 106.
Providing 01 No Diesel Driven Van preferably the latest model of TATA Sumo or equivalent for a period of one on hire basis for the official use of AEE O and M Vedaraniyam - 01 No
2026_EB_643925_1
Spec.No.20/13.01.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
Vedaraniyam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
Yes
12 May 2026
14 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
27 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
CHARGES
Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day
Retention charges per hour beyond 12Hrs a day but not exceeding 4hrs a day
Retention charges for Night Halts
Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_771573.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].