Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Electrical rescue rod for 33 KV Volt
Hot stick made of Rigid FRP body high dielectirc hook for live line work IEC 855
FRP or fibre heavy duty extension ladder having min 11 meter length and 200 kgs load carrying capacity
Arc rated and flame resistant overall combination upper and lower clothing suitable for electricians working on 33KV line a
Rubber insulating seamless gloves 33 KV
Rubber insulating seamless gloves 11 KV
Industiral safety shoe suitable for electricians working on 33 KV line
Hook and telescopic type discharge made of FRP of 11 KV insulated multi strand copper flexible cable with terminal lugs as earthing lead length of earth 11 meter
Di electric non conductive harness safety belt with work position with 4 pt adjust dielectic D ring buckeles and frames harness buckets insulated coating and slippage resistance
High Voltage Promiximity Detector Make METRAVI
Hillson steel Toe safety shoes low ankle Size UK 6 Model CLAWZ CL 01 OR equivalent
Hillson steel Toe safety shoes low ankle Size UK 7 Model CLAWZ CL 01 OR equivalent
Hillson steel Toe safety shoes low ankle Size UK 8 Model CLAWZ CL 01 OR equivalent
Hillson steel Toe safety shoes low ankle Size UK 9 Model CLAWZ CL 01 OR equivalent
Hillson steel Toe safety shoes low ankle Size UK 10 Model CLAWZ CL 01 OR equivalent
Rain coat M
Rain coat L
Rain coat XL
Rain coat XXL
Mechanical safety Hand gloves OR Equivalent
Latex safety Hand gloves size 12 inch
Pipe wrench 300MM 12 inch
Pipe wrench 250MM 10 inch
Adjustable Wrench 12 inch 300MM
Adjustable Wrench 18 inch 450MM
Cushion grip screwdriver TORX 100MM
Cushion grip screwdriver TORX 150MM
Flat tip screwdriver
LONG HEX KEY SET
Pipe Die
File flat
Fie triangular bastard
HACKSAW
Steel measurig tape
Basic long tape
Pear Head ratchet set met
Ball Pein Hammer
Double face hammer
Double face Sledge hammer
Open mouth Tool Bag
Double ended ring spanner
Cordless angle cutter cum grinder
HandRack
Chain pipe Hex Wrench
Welding set 250A
Solar Universe India Solar LED Torch
AOSSPL Red WP institution GMP certificate first Aid Kit OR equivalent
Demolition Hammer 15 Kg
Sprit Level 300mm with megnet
Vesco type metal oil cain
Heavy duty hand operated single pump pressure grease gun
Mud slash swerage submerisble pump single phase
Carben steel chisel Bit for hammer drill
Heavy duty powder coated steel double wheel barrow 100 Kgs load cap
Heavy duty 5 Ton Hydraulic Floor Jack
Drill bit HSS 6mm to 13mm 25 pic
HSS hammer drill bit 15mm to 20 mm
Heavy duty leaf skimmer PVC material
Dial Test Indicator Gauge and Magnetic Base
Laser distance Meter 100M range
Wood Chisel 25mm Make Taparia Part No WCB38 OR equivalent
Tyre PNEU 215 slash 75 R 16 C
Battery 80 OBLIQUE 90 AH 12 VOLT
9817690
GEM/2026/B/7971105
Two Packet Bid
Electrical rescue rod for 33 KV Volt,Hot stick made of Rigid FRP body high dielectirc hook for live
Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
1 yrs
₹4 L
₹4 L
80%
Garrison Engineer, GARRISON ENGINEER LALGARH JATTAN, (Garrison Engineer Lalgarh Jattan)
₹20,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical rescue rod for 33 KV Volt | Electrical rescue rod made up of FRP Non conductive mtrll and insulated hook L 2 to 3 Mtr W 12 to 18 Kgs having 33 KV voltage resistance | 3 | Each | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
| 2 | Hot stick made of Rigid FRP body high dielectirc hook for live line work IEC 855 | Hot stick made of Rigid FRP body high dielectirc hook for live line work IEC 855 | 4 | Each | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
| 3 | FRP or fibre heavy duty extension ladder having min 11 meter length and 200 kgs load carrying capacity | FRP or fibre glass heavy duty extension ladder having min 11 meter length and 200 kgs load carrying capacity | 4 | Each | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
| 4 | Arc rated and flame resistant overall combination upper and lower clothing suitable for electricians working on 33KV line a | Arc rated and flame resistant overall combination upper and lower suitable for electricians working on 33 KV line and conforming to NFPA70E | 2 | Each Set | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
| 5 | Rubber insulating seamless gloves 33 KV | Rubber insulating seamelss gloves suitable for 33 KV conforming to IS 4770 1991 EN 60903 IEC 60903 | 12 | Each pair | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
| 6 | Rubber insulating seamless gloves 11 KV | Rubber insulating seamelss gloves suitable for 11 KV conforming to IS 4770 1991 | 12 | Each pair | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
| 7 | Industiral safety shoe suitable for electricians working on 33 KV line | Industiral safety shoe suitable for electricians working on 33 KV line | 12 | Each Pair | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
| 8 | Hook and telescopic type discharge made of FRP of 11 KV insulated multi strand copper flexible cable with terminal lugs as earthing lead length of earth 11 meter | Hook and telescopic type discharge made of FRP of 11 KV volt insulated multi strand copper flexible cable with terminal lugs as earthing lead length of 11 meter | 4 | Each | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
| 9 | Di electric non conductive harness safety belt with work position with 4 pt adjust dielectic D ring buckeles and frames harness buckets insulated coating and slippage resistance | Di electric non conductive harness safety belt with work position with 4 pt adjust dielectic D ring buckeles and frames harness buckets insulated coating and slippage resistance | 4 | Each Set | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
| 10 | High Voltage Promiximity Detector Make METRAVI | High Voltage Promiximity Detector Make METRAVI | 2 | Each | bsogelalgarhjattan | 21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9817690.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.40 MB
specs_2026-08-28-13-14-10_bf8c1b5625eb7f81639da93cb629a713.pdf
BOQ • 0.24 MB
boq_ppe_3_2026-08-28-13-14-10_f9636ae90677df14939e7be36842e52c.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATC_e8df0f4e-348f-4ff9-88f21787904164816_gelgj.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .