Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹79,650Accepted-AOC E 566 SANAND II INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ROAD NO H SANAND AHMEDABAD 382110 | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 382110 | ₹79,650 Quoted ₹83,798.43 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹89,680Rejected-Finance 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹89,680 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹93,031.20Rejected-Finance CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹93,031.20 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 BIDDER |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 33 METTUKUPPAM ROAD ALAPAKKAM ROAD MADURAVOYAL CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600095 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600095 | - | - | Rejected-Technical not SUITABLE |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Annaamalai Engineers | Saravana Engineers | SECURE METERS LIMITED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Multifunction Meter, ElMeasure Make (or) equivalent, Model : LG+6400 | 10 | no. | 63,000 ₹74,340 | 62,750 ₹74,045 | 61,263.2 ₹73,013.48 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Digital Voltmeter, ElMeasure Make (or) equivalent, Model : SL 1340 | 10 | no. | 15,840 ₹18,691.2 | 13,250 ₹15,635 | 9,049.3 ₹10,784.95 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
26 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM AEE I MRT Supply of Multifunction Meter and Digital Voltmeter
2025_EB_556043_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE1 OT 509 2025 26
Open Tender
Maintenance Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
20 May 2026
9 May 2025
27 May 2025
9 May 2025
26 May 2025
9 May 2025
Multifunction Meter, ElMeasure Make (or) equivalent, Model : LG+6400
Digital Voltmeter, ElMeasure Make (or) equivalent, Model : SL 1340
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_664200.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].