Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer (ED-1), Works Department, MZ-136, Main Building, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016
Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PLC and SCADA system for Energy monitoring and control for various 11 kV substation, lifts and reservoirs at IIT Delhi.
2026_IIT_924615_1
IITD/WORKS (SP- 5391)/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
180 days
IIT Delhi Hauz Khas
As per tender
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹0
₹5.0 L
Central Library Committee Room
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description (Section-A) Design, development, supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Duly wired Control panel fabricated out of C.R.C.A 2 mm M.S sheet for housing PLC hardware, Redundant 24V DC power supply, interposing relays for Digital Outputs & Consumables with complete as required. Make: - Hoffman/Pyrotech Having following PLC Hardware:- | |||||
| 1.01 | Main Sub-Station [01 Nos.]
1.1.1 --logic controller, Modicon M241, 40 IO, transistor, PNP, Ethernet- 1 Nos
1.1.2 -- discrete input module, Modicon TM3, 32 inputs, HE10, 24V DC-
3 nos
1.1.3 -- discrete output module, Modicon TM3, 32 outputs transistor PNP, HE10-1 nos
1.1.4 -- preformed cable, Twido, for IO extension, 2m- 8 Nos
1.1.5 -- Modbus to Modbus TCP Gateway-6 Nos
1.1.6 -- 16PORT unmanage switch - 1 nos
1.1.7 -- 10amp Redundant Power supply with diode ORing -1 nos
1.1.8 -- Interposing relays 1C/O 24VDC ON DO/DI ONLY- 128 nos | 1 | Each | 100 | ₹100 |
| 1.02 | Bharti Sub-Station [01 Nos.]
1.2.1 --logic controller, Modicon M241, 40 IO, transistor, PNP, Ethernet-1 Nos
1.2.2 -- discrete input module, Modicon TM3, 32 inputs, HE10, 24V DC- 3 nos
1.2.3 -- discrete output module, Modicon TM3, 16 relay outputs, screw, 24V DC-1 nos
1.2.4 -- preformed cable, Twido, for IO extension, 2m- 8 nos
1.2.5 -- Modbus to Modbus TCP Gateway- 8 nos
1.2.6 -- 16PORT unmanage switch - 1 nos
1.2.7 -- 10amp Redundant Power supply with diode ORing - 1 nos
1.2.8 -- Interposing relays 1C/O 24VDC ON DO/DI ONLY- 112 nos | 1 | Each | 100 | ₹100 |
| 1.03 | TIFAC Sub-Station, Library Substation, Computer Sub Station, Civil eng Sub station, Zanskar Sub station, Himadri Substation, Girnar Sub Station, Dronagiri sub station, Shayadri sub station, Reservoir 2, Reservoir 3 [11 Nos.]
1.3.1 --logic controller, Modicon M241, 40 IO, transistor, PNP, Ethernet- 1 NOS
1.3.2 -- discrete input module, Modicon TM3, 32 inputs, HE10, 24V DC-1 NOS
1.3.3 -- discrete output module, Modicon TM3, 16 relay outputs, screw, 24V DC-1 NOS
1.3.4 -- preformed cable, Twido, for IO extension, 2m- 4 NOS
1.3.5 -- Modbus to Modbus TCP Gateway- 4 NOS
1.3.6 -- 16PORT unmanage switch - 1 NOS
1.3.7 -- 10amp Redundant Power supply with diode ORing - 1 NOS
1.3.8 -- Interposing relays 1C/O 24VDC ON DO/DI ONLY- 48 NOS | 11 | Each | 100 | ₹1,100 |
| 1.04 | Chemical Engg Sub-Station, MSB Sub Station, Nilgiri Sub station, Hospital Sub Station, Synergy Sub station, 6 RMU sub station, Block-VI NRF Sub-Station, LHC sub station, RI Park substation, 99 B Sub-Station, 99 C Sub-Station, Data Center Sub station [12 Nos.]
1.4.1 --logic controller, Modicon M241, 40 IO, transistor, PNP, Ethernet- 1 NOS
1.4.2 -- discrete input module, Modicon TM3, 32 inputs, HE10, 24V DC- 2NOS
1.4.3 -- discrete output module, Modicon TM3, 16 relay outputs, screw, 24V DC-1 NOS
1.4.4 -- preformed cable, Twido, for IO extension, 2m- 6 NOS
1.4.5 -- Modbus to Modbus TCP Gateway- 4 NOS
1.4.6 -- 16PORT unmanage switch - 1 NOS
1.4.7 -- 10amp Redundant Power supply with diode ORing - 1 NOS
1.4.8 -- Interposing relays 1C/O 24VDC ON DO/DI ONLY- 80 NOS | 12 | Each | 100 | ₹1,200 |
| 1.05 | Reservoir 1 [01 Nos.]
1.5.1 --logic controller, Modicon M241, 40 IO, transistor, PNP, Ethernet- 1 NOS
1.5.2 -- discrete input module, Modicon TM3, 32 inputs, HE10, 24V DC- 1 NOS
1.5.3 -- discrete output module, Modicon TM3, 16 relay outputs, screw, 24V DC- 1NOS
1.5.4 -- preformed cable, Twido, for IO extension, 2m- 4 NOS
1.5.5 -- analog input module, Modicon TM3, 8 inputs, screw, 24V DC- 1 NOS
1.5.6 -- analog output module, Modicon TM3, 4 outputs, screw, 24V DC- 1 NOS
1.5.7 -- Modbus to Modbus TCP Gateway- 4 NOS
1.5.8 -- 16PORT unmanage switch - 1 NOS
1.5.9 -- 10amp Redundant Power supply with diode ORing - 1 NOS
1.5.10 -- Interposing relays 1C/O 24VDC ON DO/DI ONLY- 60 NOS | 1 | Each | 100 | ₹100 |
| 2Description (Section-B) | |||||
| 2.01 | Design, development, supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of Power SCADA/Plant SCADA with 10000 Tag with Driver IEC61850 compatible. IEC 61850 data modelling and communications: Maer and Client SCADA PC with Licence for Redundancy (2 SCADA package software with license ) Up to 10,000 configurable data points (“tags”) for SCADA monitoring and control,Built-in historian for data logging, analytics, alarms and events. Scalable architecture (can expand beyond licensing by upgrade) Report Development and Generation as per the direction of Engineer in charge. | 1 | Each | 100 | ₹100 |
| 3Description Section - C Hardware & Assessories | |||||
| 3.01 | Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PC with Latest generation processor, Core i7, 14thGen, 16 Gb Ram , 1Tb SSD, Key Board Mouse Set , K.B Mouse Set Dual Lan Port 6 No. USB port, Windows 10 proff. Original , 24”inch Hp Screen , Mac Fee ANTIVIRUS 1 Year , 1 GB Graphics card ,3 Year Warranty , MS Office std PC (2 SCADA SERVER + 1 SCADA WORKSTATION ), (24" MONITOR), + (1 REPORT SERVER) complete as required and as per the direction of Engineer in charge. | 3 | Each | 100 | ₹300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
BOQ_971614.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .