Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER EUDC GKP
SE EUDC GKP OFFICE, BUNGALOW NO. 09, OLD POWER HOUSE COLONY, RAILWAY STATION ROAD, GORAKHPUR.
For the work of Deposit Scheme (Running Tender) in areas under Electricity Urban Distribution Division-Townhall, Gorakhpur
2026_PVVNV_1179928_2
17/EUDC(G)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
365 days
EUDD TOWNHALL
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER EUDC
₹90,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Loading, unloading and safe carriage of following materials from Store Centre, Gorakhpur to JE dump Store and JE dump Store to work site with proper stacking :- | |||||
| 1.01 | 11 KV CTPT Pole mounting unit | 7 | No | - | - |
| 1.02 | 11 KV Electronic TVM Meter | 7 | No | - | - |
| 1.03 | 11 KV PPMC | 7 | No | - | - |
| 1.04 | 11 KV Electronic TVM Meter | 7 | No | - | - |
| 1.05 | 11/0.4 KV 250 KVA Transformer | 7 | No | - | - |
| 1.06 | 11/0.4 KV 400 KVA Transformer | 4 | No | - | - |
| 1.07 | 11 KV XLPE Cable 3X185 sq mm | 1,450 | M | - | - |
| 1.08 | 11 KV XLPE Cable 3X120 sq mm | 1,450 | M | - | - |
| 1.09 | 11 KV XLPE Cable 3X70 sq mm | 1,450 | M | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_2221243.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Tender_form_17.docx
Tender Documents • 0.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .