Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,200
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
SE, EDC, VARANASI
Superintending Engineer, ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Bhikharipur, Post- B.L.W Varanasi-221004
Work of strengthening and line shifting.
2026_PVVNV_1182243_1
26/EDC(V)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
365 days
VARANASI
Please refer as per tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,540
Yes
EE, EDD-Chiraigaon, Varanasi
₹14,200
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | ,l0Vh0iksy@ih-lh-lh- iksy dks [k.M ls lacf/kr foHkxh; LVksj lsUVj ls MEi LFky rd <qykbZ dk dk;Z ftles LVksj lsUVj ij ynkbZ] lkbZV rd <qykbZ ,oa mDr lkbZV ij mrjkbZ dk dk;Z “kkfey gSA ¼nwjh 0 ls 40 fd0eh0½ | 82 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | 10 ds0oh0,0 ifjorZd lacaf/kr lkbZV lsUVj ls MEi LFky rd <qykbZ dk dk;Z ftles LVksj lsUVj ij ynkbZ] lkbZV rd <qykbZ ,oa mDr lkbZV ij mrjkbZ dk dk;Z “kkfey gSA ¼nwjh 0 ls 40 fd0eh0½ | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.03 | 25 ds0oh0,0 ifjorZd lacaf/kr lkbZV lsUVj ls MEi LFky rd <qykbZ dk dk;Z ftles LVksj lsUVj ij ynkbZ] lkbZV rd <qykbZ ,oa mDr lkbZV ij mrjkbZ dk dk;Z “kkfey gSA ¼nwjh 0 ls 40 fd0eh0½ | 5 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.04 | 63 ds0oh0,0 ifjorZd lacaf/kr lkbZV lsUVj ls MEi LFky rd <qykbZ dk dk;Z ftles LVksj lsUVj ij ynkbZ] lkbZV rd <qykbZ ,oa mDr lkbZV ij mrjkbZ dk dk;Z “kkfey gSA ¼nwjh 0 ls 40 fd0eh0½ | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.05 | jsLiks ekud ds vuqlkj 3x185 SQ mm dk XLPE HT dsfcy foHkkxh; LVksj lsUVj ls MEi LFky <qykbZ dk dk;Z ftles LVksj lsUVj ij ynkbZ] lkbZV rd <qykbZ ,oa mDr lkbZV ij mrjkbZ dk dk;Z “kkfey gSA¼nwjh 0 ls 40 fd0eh0½ | 800 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 1.06 | jsLiks ekud ds vuqlkj 3x185 SQ mm Cable Jointing kit dsfcy foHkkxh; LVksj lsUVj ls MEi LFky <qykbZ dk dk;Z ftles LVksj lsUVj ij ynkbZ] lkbZV rd <qykbZ ,oa mDr lkbZV ij mrjkbZ dk dk;Z “kkfey gSA¼nwjh 0 ls 40 fd0eh0½ | 16 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.07 | jsLiks ekud ds vuqlkj 3x50+1x35+1x16 Sq mm AB Cable dks foHkkxh; LVksj lsUVj ls MEi LFky <qykbZ dk dk;Z ftles LVksj lsUVj ij ynkbZ] lkbZV rd <qykbZ ,oa mDr lkbZV ij mrjkbZ dk dk;Z “kkfey gSA ¼nwjh 0 ls 40 fd0eh0½ | - | Km. | - | - |
| 1.08 | jsLiks ekud ds vuqlkj 3x95+1x70+1x16 Sq mm AB Cable dks foHkkxh; LVksj lsUVj ls MEi LFky <qykbZ dk dk;Z ftles LVksj lsUVj ij ynkbZ] lkbZV rd <qykbZ ,oa mDr lkbZV ij mrjkbZ dk dk;Z “kkfey gSA ¼nwjh 0 ls 40 fd0eh0½ | - | Km. | - | - |
| 1.09 | ykbZu ds fuekZ.k ls lacaf/kr leLr lkexzh ¼ih-lh-lh- ,oa ,l0Vh0 iksy½ ,oa ifjorZd dks NksMdj½ ohty duMDVj foHkkxh; LVksj lsUVj ls MEi LFky <qykbZ dk dk;Z ftles LVksj lsUVj ij ynkbZ] lkbZV rd <qykbZ ,oa mDr lkbZV ij mrjkbZ dk dk;Z “kkfey gSA ¼nwjh 0 ls 40 fd0eh0½ | - | Km. | - | - |
| 1.1 | jsLiks ekud ds vuqlkj flaxy ,l0Vh0iksy@ih0lh0lh0 iksy dks x<<k [kksndj rFkk lHkh fQfVax ckW/kdj ykbu feekZ.k djus dk dk;ZA | 44 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tender_Form_26.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.92 MB
T&C_26.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.35 MB
BOQ_2222512.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .