Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
SE Civil attach to CE Civil Trans II
SE Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th floor shakti bhawan, Lucknow
Civil works regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 KV Bay at 132 KV Sub-station Asha, Hardoi..
2026_UPCTL_1180755_1
07/SE(Civil)/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
120 days
SE Civil Hq Upptcl, 9th floor shakti bhawan, Luckn
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
Ex. Engg(H.Q.) Civil UPPCL
₹2.1 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil works regarding Switchyard Extension (4 No. 132 KV Bay) at 132 KV Sub-station Asha, Hardoi. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. in All kinds of soil | 2,700 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 200 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 4 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. All kinds of soil | 500 | Square meter | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 125 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 112 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 215 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 500 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 9 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 10 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 10 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 15 | Cubic meter | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.31 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
BOQ_2220136.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
TN07SEPQR.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .