Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹9.1 CrAdmitted-Finance 3 238 VENKATESA LAYOUT S V MILLS POST UDUMALPET 642 128 | UDUMALPET | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 642128 | ₹9.1 Cr | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹9.1 CrAdmitted-Finance 2 1 184 SALEM MAIN ROAD KUNJANDIYUR GONUR POST METTUR DAM 636404 SALEM DIST | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636404 | ₹9.1 Cr | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAMY CONSTRUCTION | vasanthaconstructions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work in all soils except hard rock requiring blasting deploying earth moving machinery and tippers for forming benches and for raft foundation and transporting the surplus earth away from the site with a lorry lead of 0-2Km and then levelling including cost of all require materials, lead, lift etc., | 4,771 | Cum | 3,24,428 ₹3,82,825.04 Lowest | 4,29,390 ₹5,06,680.2 |
| 2.00 | Filling the low lying areas of the newly formed benches, foundation and basment of the quarters with the available excavated earth and with proper consolidation including cost of all required materilas, lead, lift etc., complete. | 3,302 | Cum | 1,91,516 ₹2,25,988.88 Lowest | 2,97,180 ₹3,50,672.4 |
| 3.00 | Transporting and disposal the available surplus earth away from the site with a lorry lead of 2.0Km and dumping into the lowlying area wherever found in Emerald camp and near by area, leveling and compaction including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc.,. | 1,469 | Cum | 71,981 ₹84,937.58 Lowest | 79,326 ₹93,604.68 |
| 4.00 | Providing Anti-termite treatment to the sub/adjacent soil of in three stages ( foundation, basement and alround the building ) by application of chemicals as per IS 63613 part I to IV in stages to suit the progress of work with approved/suitable chemicals and as per the detailed specification including breaking of termite mounds, making holes with crow bar, closing the holes after the treatment, cost of chemicals, labour charges, transport and storing etc., complete and as directed by Engineer at site complete. | 639 | Sqm | 1,18,215 ₹1,39,493.7 Lowest | 1,49,526 ₹1,76,440.68 |
| 5.00 | Providing PCC M15 grade using 20 mm HBG down graded metal and with minimum cement content of 240 Kg/m³ of concrete for foundation including cost of cement, all materials, labour, charges, curing, consolidation, all leads, lifts, as per standard specification, etc., complete using aggregates from Kurunthamalai & Mettupalayam. | 229 | Cum | 13,96,900 ₹16,48,342 Lowest | 19,57,950 ₹23,10,381 |
| 6.00 | Providing PCC M15 grade using 20 mm HBG down graded metal and with minimum cement content of 240 Kg/m³ of concrete for foundation including cost of cement, all materials, labour, charges, curing, consolidation, all leads, lifts, as per standard specification, etc., complete using aggregates from dumping yard. | 229 | Cum | 10,99,200 ₹12,97,056 Lowest | 16,48,800 ₹19,45,584 |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying tunnel muck as a base course for the raft foundation including labour charges , cost of material, transporting,laying and consolidating with power roller including cost of all labour, lead, lift, etc.,complete | 402 | Cum | 2,32,356 ₹2,74,180.08 Lowest | 2,89,440 ₹3,41,539.2 |
| 8.00 | Providing RCC M25 grade using 20mm downgraded HBG machine crushed metal and with minimum cement content of 300 Kg/m³ of concrete for Raft foundation including cost of cement, all materials, labour, curing, vibration charges, all lead, lifts, with formwork and hacking the side after deshuttering etc., as per standard specification, complete but excluding cost of steel reinforcement using aggregates from Kurunthamalai & Mettupalayam. | 360 | Cum | 37,44,000 ₹44,17,920 Lowest | 43,41,600 ₹51,23,088 |
| 9.00 | Providing RCC M25 grade using 20mm downgraded HBG machine crushed metal and with minimum cement content of 300 Kg/m³ of concrete for Raft foundation including cost of cement, all materials, labour, curing, vibration charges, all lead, lifts, with formwork and hacking the side after deshuttering etc., as per standard specification, complete but excluding cost of steel reinforcement using aggregates from dumping yard. | 360 | Cum | 32,90,400 ₹38,82,672 Lowest | 43,41,600 ₹51,23,088 |
| 10.00 | Providing RCC M25 grade using 20mm downgraded HBG machine crushed metal and with minimum cement content of 300 Kg/m³ of concrete for Ground floor column including cost of cement, all materials , labour, curing,vibration charges,all leads, lifts,with formwork and shuttering charge and hacking the sides after deshuttering etc., as per standard specification, complete but excluding cost of steel reinforcement. | 56 | Cum | 17,24,800 ₹20,35,264 Lowest | 18,14,400 ₹21,40,992 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9.8 L
Closing Date
19 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/P/C/Kundah
O/o Chief Engineer/Projects/Civil Kundah 643219
Construction of 2 Blocks of Permanent S type and 3 Blocks of permanent R type residential quarters at Emerald for the O and M staff of Kundah Pumped Storage Hydro Electric Power House
2026_EB_671084_1
KPSHEP-19/2025-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
365 days
Emerald
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9.8 L
Yes
15 May 2026
5 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
19 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026 - 19 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in all soils except hard rock requiring blasting deploying earth moving machinery and tippers for forming benches and for raft foundation and transporting the surplus earth away from the site with a lorry lead of 0-2Km and then levelling including cost of all require materials, lead, lift etc., | 4,771 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 2 | Filling the low lying areas of the newly formed benches, foundation and basment of the quarters with the available excavated earth and with proper consolidation including cost of all required materilas, lead, lift etc., complete. | 3,302 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 3 | Transporting and disposal the available surplus earth away from the site with a lorry lead of 2.0Km and dumping into the lowlying area wherever found in Emerald camp and near by area, leveling and compaction including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc.,. | 1,469 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 4 | Providing Anti-termite treatment to the sub/adjacent soil of in three stages ( foundation, basement and alround the building ) by application of chemicals as per IS 63613 part I to IV in stages to suit the progress of work with approved/suitable chemicals and as per the detailed specification including breaking of termite mounds, making holes with crow bar, closing the holes after the treatment, cost of chemicals, labour charges, transport and storing etc., complete and as directed by Engineer at site complete. | 639 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 5 | Providing PCC M15 grade using 20 mm HBG down graded metal and with minimum cement content of 240 Kg/m³ of concrete for foundation including cost of cement, all materials, labour, charges, curing, consolidation, all leads, lifts, as per standard specification, etc., complete using aggregates from Kurunthamalai & Mettupalayam. | 229 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | Providing PCC M15 grade using 20 mm HBG down graded metal and with minimum cement content of 240 Kg/m³ of concrete for foundation including cost of cement, all materials, labour, charges, curing, consolidation, all leads, lifts, as per standard specification, etc., complete using aggregates from dumping yard. | 229 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 7 | Providing and laying tunnel muck as a base course for the raft foundation including labour charges , cost of material, transporting,laying and consolidating with power roller including cost of all labour, lead, lift, etc.,complete | 402 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 8 | Providing RCC M25 grade using 20mm downgraded HBG machine crushed metal and with minimum cement content of 300 Kg/m³ of concrete for Raft foundation including cost of cement, all materials, labour, curing, vibration charges, all lead, lifts, with formwork and hacking the side after deshuttering etc., as per standard specification, complete but excluding cost of steel reinforcement using aggregates from Kurunthamalai & Mettupalayam. | 360 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 9 | Providing RCC M25 grade using 20mm downgraded HBG machine crushed metal and with minimum cement content of 300 Kg/m³ of concrete for Raft foundation including cost of cement, all materials, labour, curing, vibration charges, all lead, lifts, with formwork and hacking the side after deshuttering etc., as per standard specification, complete but excluding cost of steel reinforcement using aggregates from dumping yard. | 360 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 10 | Providing RCC M25 grade using 20mm downgraded HBG machine crushed metal and with minimum cement content of 300 Kg/m³ of concrete for Ground floor column including cost of cement, all materials , labour, curing,vibration charges,all leads, lifts,with formwork and shuttering charge and hacking the sides after deshuttering etc., as per standard specification, complete but excluding cost of steel reinforcement. | 56 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
BOQ_806487.xls
BOQ • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].