Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹19,995
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
District Planning Officer
HABS Building below RAj Bhavan
Devolpment of playfield and sports ground oflodhoma public ground
2026_DMD_5021666_1
02PLANDARJMPLADS2627
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
lodhoma public groundBijanbari Block
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹19,995
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Development of Playfield and Sportsground of Lodhoma Public ground including protection work along the periphery. | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 712.5 | cum | 244.28 | ₹1,74,049.5 |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
2.8.1 All kinds of soil. | 45.19 | cum | 358.17 | ₹16,185.7 |
| 1.03 | Plum concrete work with 40 % cement concrete with 30 mm down gradedstone metal and 60 % stone boulder of size 150 mm and above, placed inposition as directed excluding shuttering if any. | 0.16 | cum | 4,931.22 | ₹788.5 |
| 1.04 | Providing & making Gabion structure with Mechanically Woven Double Twisted Hexagonal Shaped Wire mesh Gabion Boxes as per IS 16014:2012,MORTH Clause 2500, of required size, Mesh Type 10x12 (D=100 mm with tolerance of ± 2%) Zinc coated, Mesh wire diameter 3.0 mm, mechanically edged/selvedged with partitions at every 1m interval and shall have minimum 10 numbers of openings per meter of mesh perpendicular to twist, tying with lacing wire of diameter 2.2 mm, supplied @ 3% by weight of Gabion boxes, filled with boulders with least dimension of 200 mm, as per drawing, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | cum | 5,748.93 | ₹5,743.18 |
| 1.05 | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. | 1 | cum | 963.89 | ₹962.93 |
| 1.06 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and Technical specification. | 11.91 | cum | 3,178.05 | ₹37,850.58 |
| 1.07 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for :Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc. | 43.74 | sqm | 1,159.28 | ₹50,706.91 |
| 1.08 | Providing weep hole (150 X 75mm) in walls including packing brick bats or boulder of approved quality and sizeat the backsides | 10 | nos | 0.4 | ₹4 |
| 1.09 | Inst of Plaque | 1 | job | 3,293.9 | ₹3,293.9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
sbdnew111111.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
BOQ_5100591.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].