Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.6 L
EMD Value
₹85,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
EE(OC)
Sanjay Gupta 7518102831
Construction of pitch road interlocking road and drain from Alinagar Chakia link road from Ramjis house to the Composite School and from Shiv Jis temple to Pritams house in Ward No 09, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay
2026_UPVDA_1181513_1
1131(7)/VDA/NIRMAN/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Varanasi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,110
Secretary Varanasi Development Authority
₹85,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item Description | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of granular sub base by providing well graded material,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface,mixing with mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and campacting with vibratr roller to achieve desired density complete as per technical specification clause 401 (rate analysis attach) | 243 | cum | 2,410 | ₹5,85,630 |
| 3 | Providing and applying primer coat with SS2 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means.(rate analysis attach) | 1,200 | Sqm | 41.8 | ₹50,160 |
| 4 | Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects.(rate analysis attach) | 60 | Cum | 11,316.15 | ₹6,78,969 |
| 5 | Bituminous Concrete:-
Providing and laying bituminous concrete with 100-120 TPH batch type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonne per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.40 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRT&H specifications Clause 509 complete in all respects.(rate analysis attach) | 30 | Cum | 12,787 | ₹3,83,610 |
| 6 | Providing and applying Tack Coat with Bitumen VG-10 using bitumen sprayer at the rate of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared surface cleaned by mechanical broom. | 1,050 | sqm | 12.6 | ₹13,230 |
| 7 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over 50 mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand, complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 16.91.2 80 mm thick C.C. paver block of M-35 grade with approved(DSR2023 ref.no16.91.2) | 1,225 | Sqm | 802.25 | ₹9,82,756.25 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand)(.DSR 2023 SI NO 6.1.1) | 180 | cum | 5,417.43 | ₹9,75,137.4 |
| 9 | 12 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand)dsr 2023 si no (13.4.1) | 2,158 | Sqm | 262.65 | ₹5,66,798.7 |
| 10 | Providing & fixing of Stainless steel, inauguration stone with latter writing on granite stone with ADM podiam size (0.765x0.615) including supply of all materials labour and T & P etc. required for proper completion of the work as directed by Ell(Rate analysis attach ) | 2 | No | 11,740 | ₹23,480 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
BOQ_2221284.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .