Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC SUGANTHAM BUILDING 24 8 5 PALLIYADI KANYAKUMARI DIST PIN 629 169 | PALLIYADI | KANYAKUMARI | TAMIL NADU | 629169 | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest value |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. Bafflin Groups L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Erection of Distribution Transformer structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc.., | 1 | Each | 32,950 ₹38,881 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Dismantling of Distribution Transformer structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc.., | 1 | Each | 10,425 ₹12,301.5 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Erection of double pole DP structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc.., | 2 | Each | 55,400 ₹65,372 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Dismantling of double pole DP structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc.., | 1 | Each | 7,900 ₹9,322 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Erection of LT shackle | 4 | Each | 300 ₹354 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Erection of single pole structure including erection of DT complete structure complete with centre support | 1 | Each | 17,800 ₹21,004 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Loading or unloading of DT upto 250 KVA | 1 | Each | 1,000 ₹1,180 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Loading / Unloading of line materials | 1 | Per tonne | 400 ₹472 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Transforting of Distribution Transformer/Line Material from stores to office/site | 2 | Per tonne | 1,600 ₹1,888 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Plinth work for upto 100 KVA DT | 1 | Each | 16,000 ₹18,880 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,700
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
Improvement Estimate for replacement of deteriorated DT structure poles and all materials in Existing Peruvilai SS-II, 250 KVA , under Asaripallam section
2026_EB_658954_1
EE/D/NGL/ETW .48/dt.16.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
EE/NGL
As per Specified
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,700
Yes
26 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026 - 2 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erection of Distribution Transformer structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc.., | 1 | Each | 13 | ₹13 |
| 2 | Dismantling of Distribution Transformer structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc.., | 1 | Each | 14 | ₹14 |
| 3 | Erection of double pole DP structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc.., | 2 | Each | 15 | ₹30 |
| 4 | Dismantling of double pole DP structure complete as per TNEB standard including painting , feeder arrangement , colour washing of RCC poles etc.., | 1 | Each | 16 | ₹16 |
| 5 | Erection of LT shackle | 4 | Each | 17 | ₹68 |
| 6 | Erection of single pole structure including erection of DT complete structure complete with centre support | 1 | Each | 18 | ₹18 |
| 7 | Loading or unloading of DT upto 250 KVA | 1 | Each | 19 | ₹19 |
| 8 | Loading / Unloading of line materials | 1 | Per tonne | 20 | ₹20 |
| 9 | Transforting of Distribution Transformer/Line Material from stores to office/site | 2 | Per tonne | 21 | ₹42 |
| 10 | Plinth work for upto 100 KVA DT | 1 | Each | 22 | ₹22 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
BOQ_790577.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].