Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 2:00 pmDue today
Custom Bid for Services - Supply
installation and commissioning of track based rail lubricator (Electronic type) with dual applicator/wiper bar complete system as per RDSOs technical Specifications as mentioned in scope of work and tender schedule
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of grease for 05 years as per specification of lubricant vide RDSO technical specification no IRS-T48 along with advanced Specifications as mentioned in scope of work and tender schedule Similar Category Repair
Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments Repair
Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments
9708183
GEM/2026/B/7875722
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Supply, installation and commissioning of track based rail lubricator (El
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1.5 Cr
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply | - | - | - |
| installation and commissioning of track based rail lubricator (Electronic type) with dual applicator/wiper bar complete system as per RDSOs technical Specifications as mentioned in scope of work and tender schedule | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of grease for 05 years as per specification of lubricant vide RDSO technical specification no IRS-T48 along with advanced Specifications as mentioned in scope of work and tender schedule Similar Category Repair | - | - | - |
| Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments Repair | - | - | - |
| Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments | - | - | - |
FA AND CAO NE RAILWAY GORAKHPUR, FA and CAO, North Eastern Railway, Ministry of Railways, (Fa And Cao Ne Railway Gorakhpur)
₹3.0 L
10 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9708183.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
1785842958.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.58 MB
1786349638.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.84 MB
1785842971.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.19 MB
1785842997.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 5.02 MB
1785843007.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.82 MB
1785843015.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.32 MB
1786349726.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.50 MB
176sign_88a49270-57e3-40f8-9cff1786349882893_srden1@bsb.railnet.gov.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.84 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].