Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 9 2 VANNANTHITTU THEROOR P O KANYAKUMARI DIST PIN 629704 | THEROOR | KANYAKUMARI | TAMIL NADU | 629704 | ₹3.0 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHIVA PROJECT L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | For pole Pit Escavation upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 64 | Per Pit | 25,600 ₹30,208 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 64 | Per Pole | 28,800 ₹33,984 Lowest |
| 3.01 | Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole upto 8.00 m length | 64 | Per Pole | 19,200 ₹22,656 Lowest |
| 4.01 | For pole Pit Escavation above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 1 | Per Pit | 500 ₹590 Lowest |
| 5.01 | Excavation of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual | 31 | Per Pit | 7,750 ₹9,145 Lowest |
| 6.01 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Per Pole | 600 ₹708 Lowest |
| 7.01 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc. | 31 | Per Set | 13,950 ₹16,461 Lowest |
| 8.01 | Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole above 8.00 m length | 1 | Per Pole | 400 ₹472 Lowest |
| 9.01 | Transporting all types of Poles upto 2 KM | 65 | Per Pole | 32,500 ₹38,350 Lowest |
| 10.01 | Fixing V cross arm 4.5 feet | 1 | Per loc | 225 ₹265.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,945
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
EE/D/Ngl
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
Estimate for 2 nos Street light new in Marthandapuram SS I for 100 KVA as per the request for the Excecutive Officer Mylaudy under Mylaudy section. 2 Estimate for Street light addl.load in SC No. 145-007-596 as per the request for the Excecutiv
2025_EB_637844_1
EE/D/NGL/ETW .36/dt.30.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
EE/NGL
as specified in tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,945
Yes
24 Apr 2026
31 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025 - 12 Jan 2026
For pole Pit Escavation upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual
Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual
Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole upto 8.00 m length
For pole Pit Escavation above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual
Excavation of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual
Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual
Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc.
Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole above 8.00 m length
Transporting all types of Poles upto 2 KM
Fixing V cross arm 4.5 feet
Fixing of LT Sphase cross arm
Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm
Fixing of TI fitting
Fixing of Alu. Knob
Fixing of Shackle
Dismantling and reerection of LT 1 phase cross arm
Fixing of HT PIN insulator with Pin 11 kv/33 KV
Fixing of LT PIN insulator
Dismantling and reerection of conductors of 7/2.59 mm or other equivalent conductor
Paving and stringing of conductors of 7/2.59 mm or other equivalent conductor
Loading / Unloading for Line Materials
Transportation of DT/Line Material from store to office/site upto 20 KM distance by engage mini door Veh.
Pole earthing
Dismantling and reerection of Single phase service connection
Street light Switch point arrangement
Providing cut point
Drilling/Less than 23 mm holes per hole/slatted holes.
Tree clearance in HT or LT location for ordinary treeclerance and Throng bushes & trees.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
BOQ_763357.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].