Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹42,065
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD AFZALGARH
Laying of 110mm HDPE pipe line from hakim maksud to muslim fund total length 120 moh begamsray
2026_DOLBU_1181356_6
06/E-T/NPP/26
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD AFZALGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹840
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
₹42,065
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of the following sizes of HDPE pipes 6 kg/cm2 confirming to latest relevant I.S.S with HDPE couplers etc complete in all respect F.O.R. destination including all taxes and insurance. | 120 | rmt | 282 | ₹33,840 |
| 2 | Supply of HDPE/DI Specials conforming to I.S.- 4984/2016 with solvent cement suitable for above HDPE pipe F.O.R destination including all Taxes and insurance. (5.00% Of Item No.1) | 1 | No | 1,692 | ₹1,692 |
| 3 | Dismantling of following type of surcface interlocking cc road | 77 | sqm | 195.7 | ₹15,068.9 |
| 4 | Dismantling of following type of surcface interlocking | 7 | sqm | 149.4 | ₹1,045.8 |
| 5 | Excavation for pipe line tenches in ordinary soil | 92.4 | Cum | 254.43 | ₹23,509.33 |
| 6 | Carting from the store the following sizes of HDPE pipe and | 120 | rmt | 43.38 | ₹5,205.6 |
| 7 | sand filling into the trenches of the lain | 16.8 | Cum | 760 | ₹12,768 |
| 8 | Provision for Small crossing of nala,raod & culverts including shifting of telephone cabel etc.along the alignment of pipe line including supply of C.I Tyton pipe and special and also jointing material their laying and jointing testing etc. complete. (Upto 3.50Mtr for Nala,Road,Hole etc) | 1 | Cum | 11,070 | ₹11,070 |
| 9 | Interconnection of existing pipe line with new pipeline of following sizes including road dismantling and reinstatement of all type of roads including excavation ,bailling out of water,cutting of pipe and making of interconnection with all specials, fittings, labour T&P etc all complete. | 2 | No | 4,948 | ₹9,896 |
| 10 | Reinstatement of following type of road surface including all materials,cement concrete road | 17.5 | sqm | 1,244.9 | ₹21,785.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_2221103.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .