Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work Order Issued by Vide Order No. 961 Dated 28-07-2026 |
| 2 | L2₹5.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 - Bid Rejected. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNIVERSAL ENGG WORKS L2 | SHIV ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Submersible motor rewinding and Other Repairing/Maintenance Work for Nagar Palika Parishad Gadarwara for FY 2026-27 | |||||
| 2.00 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 5 to 6 HP V / 4” | 1 | Per Nos. | 2,000 ₹2,000 | 1,850 ₹1,850 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 5 to 6 HP V / 6” | 1 | Per Nos. | 3,350 ₹3,350 | 3,100 ₹3,100 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 5 to 6 HP V / 8” | 1 | Per Nos. | 3,800 ₹3,800 | 2,100 ₹2,100 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 7 to 8 HP V / 4” | 1 | Per Nos. | 2,100 ₹2,100 | 1,850 ₹1,850 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 7 to 8 HP V / 6” | 1 | Per Nos. | 4,000 ₹4,000 | 3,500 ₹3,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 7 to 8 HP V / 8” | 1 | Per Nos. | 6,000 ₹6,000 | 3,100 ₹3,100 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 10 to 12.5 HP V / 4” | 1 | Per Nos. | 3,050 ₹3,050 | 2,500 ₹2,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 10 to 12.5 HP V / 6” | 1 | Per Nos. | 7,100 ₹7,100 | 6,500 ₹6,500 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 10 to 12.5 HP V / 8” | 1 | Per Nos. | 9,200 ₹9,200 | 2,550 ₹2,550 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹35,000
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
C.M.O. Nagar Palika Parishad Gadarwara
Nagar Palika Parishad Gadarwara
Submersible motor rewinding and Other Repairing/Maintenance work for Nagar Palika Parishad, Gadarwara for FY 2026-27
2026_UAD_500576_1
70/E-Tender/2026-27/GDR/03
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Wise
330 days
Nagar Palika Parishad Gadarwara
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹35,000
15 Aug 2026
16 Apr 2026
20 May 2026
16 Apr 2026
19 May 2026
16 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Submersible motor rewinding and Other Repairing/Maintenance Work for Nagar Palika Parishad Gadarwara for FY 2026-27 | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 5 to 6 HP V / 4” | - | Per Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 5 to 6 HP V / 6” | - | Per Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 5 to 6 HP V / 8” | - | Per Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 7 to 8 HP V / 4” | - | Per Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 7 to 8 HP V / 6” | - | Per Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 7 to 8 HP V / 8” | - | Per Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 10 to 12.5 HP V / 4” | - | Per Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 10 to 12.5 HP V / 6” | - | Per Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | Submercible Motor Rewinding work 6” – 10 to 12.5 HP V / 8” | - | Per Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
formC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
Affidavit_and_AnnexureH_Format.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
TenderNoticeS70MotorPump.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.99 MB
BOQ_603295.xls
BOQ • 0.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].