Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹63.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
Executive Engineer
O/o The Executive Engineer, East Road Division (M-212), PWD, Under Akshardham Flyover, Opposite Metro Pillar No. 50, Noida Mor, Delhi-91
Construction of water fountain on Vikas Marg at Geeta colony cut under Sub Div. - IV of East Road Division (M-212) during 2026 - 27. (SH- Civil and Electrical Works)
2026_PWD_297691_1
22/EE/East Road (M-212)/PWD/2026-27 (Recall)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Works
60 days
East Road-IV
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil work | |||||
| 2Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. | |||||
| 2.01 | All kinds of soil. | 13 | Cum | 260.3 | ₹3,383.9 |
| 3Excavating trenches by mechinical / manual means of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, for all depth, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m : All kinds of soil | |||||
| 3.01 | Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80 mm dia. but not exceeding 300 mm dia | 25 | Meter | 352.15 | ₹8,803.75 |
| 4 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating Each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. | 5 | Cum | 196 | ₹980 |
| 5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 5.01 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2 | Cum | 7,878.5 | ₹15,757 |
| 5.02 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 3 | Cum | 6,518.6 | ₹19,555.8 |
| 6Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for plain cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana/Ordinary Portland/Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. Note : Extra cement upto 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of the minimum specified cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement. All works up to plinth level: | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.75 MB
BOQ_396670.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .