Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,420
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm3d left
Asstt Comm. N ward
N Ward Ghatkopar E
Improvement of Passage
2026_MCGM_1333793_1
MDE/E/638
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
45 days
N Ward
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,888
₹8,420
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Improvement of Passage | |||||
| 1.01 | EXCAVATION FOR FOUNDATION, SUBSTRUCTURES, ETC & GENERAL BUILDING WORKS IN SOFT/ DISINTEGRATED ROCK | 105.49 | CUM | 644 | ₹67,935.56 |
| 1.02 | PROVIDING & LAYING DRY STONE RUBBLE SOLING WITH AVERAGE 230 MM SIZE HARD STONE SET IN REGULAR LINE | 63.02 | CUM | 2,434 | ₹1,53,390.68 |
| 1.03 | PROVIDING & LAYING M-40 CEMENT CONCRETE INCLUDING FORM WORK, MIXING IN NON-TILTING | 54.8 | CUM | 5,928 | ₹3,24,854.4 |
| 1.04 | PROVIDING AND FIXING OF CEMENT CONCRETE KERB STONE OF M-25 GRADE IN WHITE CEMENT WITH COLOUR OF SIZE | 68.5 | MTR | 1,950 | ₹1,33,575 |
| 1.05 | NOMINAL MIX OF 1:2:4 (1 CEMENT OPC: 2 COARSE SAND : 4 GRADED STONE AGGREGATE 20 MM NOMINAL SIZE) | 4.11 | CUM | 7,232 | ₹29,723.52 |
| 1.06 | PROVIDING APPLYING YELLOW & BLACK ROAD MARKING PAINT GRADE –I IN 3- COATS INCLUDING SINGLE COAT OF | 23.98 | SQM | 170 | ₹4,076.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
DT2026.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2282108.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].