Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -46.65% | ₹8.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹8.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -42.26% | ₹8.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹8.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -41.67% | ₹8.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹8.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -40.89% | ₹8.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹9.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -40.26% | ₹9.0 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer PWD(RandB) Division Satwari
Office of the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB) Division Satwari
Compound wall at CHC with Maternity ward Sohanjana
2026_PWDJK_319802_3
Short e-NIT No. 57 of 2026-27 Dated 06-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Marh
As per eNIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Executive Engineer PWD(RandB) Division Satwari
₹30,000
Satwari
2 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m
in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and
ramming of bottoms | 37.94 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹18,184.64 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 8.98 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹43,341.97 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but exuding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: M10(1:3:6) | 73.93 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹4,23,885.05 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 18.88 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹1,47,044.99 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete | 1,699.45 | Kg | 123.2 | ₹2,09,372.24 |
| 6 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 50mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) | 16.03 | sqm | 416.5 | ₹6,676.5 |
| 7 | CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND) 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 99.44 | sqm | 283.8 | ₹28,221.07 |
| 8 | 15 mm thick cement plaster of 1 cement: 4fine sand mix. | 99.44 | sqm | 327.85 | ₹32,601.4 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in :
Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 21.03 | Cum | 7,877.4 | ₹1,65,661.72 |
| 10 | Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 21.03 | Cum | 1,455.65 | ₹30,612.32 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_1060688.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].