Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹93.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer
Ftr HQRs Siligrui
Construction of SPT structure i.e Jawan barrack , BOP Comdr Q and R and kitchen cum dining hall at BOP toklong 8th Bn SSB Khaprail under Frontier Siliguri
2026_SSB_923990_1
FTR-SLG/46/26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
FTR HQR Siliguri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.9 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil Works | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas( exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth leasd upto 50m and for all lift,as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kind of soil. | 103.05 | Cum | 203.8 | ₹21,001.59 |
| 3 | Filling available excvated earth (excluding rock) in trenchs ,path,sides of foundations etc | 20.61 | Cum | 225.04 | ₹4,638.07 |
| 4 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 31.03 | Cum | 2,438.36 | ₹75,662.31 |
| 5 | Excavating, suppling, stacking and filling of local erth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in fondation, trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. | 120.6 | Cum | 804.28 | ₹96,996.17 |
| 6 | providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:2:4(1 Cement: 2Coarsesand(Zone-III) derived fron natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1.38 | Cum | 9,045.62 | ₹12,482.96 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement corcrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: 1:4:8 (1 Cement:4 Coarse sand (Zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggrigate 40 mm normal soze derived from natural sources ) | 48.24 | Cum | 7,821.13 | ₹3,77,291.31 |
| 8 | Making plinth protection 50mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6(1Cement:3 Coarse sand (Zone-III) deriver from natural sources:6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) over 75 mm thick bed of dry brick ballast 40 mm nominal size,well rammed and consolidated and grouted with fine sand, including necessary excavation , levelling & dressing & finishing the top smooth. | 165.7 | Sqm | 860.3 | ₹1,42,551.71 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement. All work up to plinth level 1:1:5:3(1 Cement : 1.5 Coarse sand (Zone-III) serived from natural source :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de rived from natural sources) | 34.63 | Cum | 10,385.78 | ₹3,59,659.56 |
| 10 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fllets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement: 1:.5:3(1cement:1:5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (1cement:1:5 coarse sand (zone-III) for natural sources) | 6.01 | Cum | 12,460.71 | ₹74,888.87 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
BOQ_970962.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .