Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹62.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
WORKS
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Being single tender from OEM or their authorized dealer , Financial eligibility criteria shallnot be applicable in this tender.
Being single tender from OEM or their authorized dealer , Technical eligibility criteria shall not be applicable in this tender.
13 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
A Check list for mandatory documents to be submitted by thebidder along with the bid is attached in documents with this NIT and also enclosed in Tender Booklet. Bids without documents mentioned in check list will be summarily rejected/disqualified.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Annual Maintenance Contract for Cummins makes 02 Nos. DieselEngines Model NTA14R and 02 Nos. of Diesel Generator Set Model QSB 5.9of HS-SPART for the period of 48 months at ELS/KYN
ELSKYNWKS-2026-08-Cummins~CR
ELSKYNWKS-2026-08-Cummins
Single
Works - General
48 Months
Thane, Maharashtra
₹0
₹1.2 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 items across 14 schedules · ₹42,52,636.98 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Material | Numbers | 2.00 | 63,018.69 | 1,26,037.38 |
| 2 | Labour | Numbers | 2.00 | 14,000 | 28,000 |
| Schedule total | ₹1,54,037.38 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC_April-2022_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCCorrectionslip1to5_compressed.pdf Correction slips
ATTACHMENT
TB_Cummins_240826.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ChecklistCummins.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexures119-Aug-202611-33-55.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCCorrectionslip1to5_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].