Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38.1 LAccepted-AOC 7 13 ANAICUT ROAD WALAJAPET 632513 RANIPET DISTRICT TAMILNADU | RANIPET | TAMIL NADU | 632513 | ₹38.1 L Quoted ₹41.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹51.9 LRejected-Finance 26 SIDCO DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹51.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kumara Engineering Works | SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING ENTERPRIZES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Variable load Hanger Assembly of model VLH 10/80 with Tie rods, Turn buckles and ‘U’ clamps | 1 | no. | 1,93,510 ₹2,28,341.8 Lowest | 2,25,000 ₹2,65,500 |
| 2.00 | Variable load hanger model 10/160 with Tie rods, Turn buckles and ‘U’ clamps | 6 | no. | 14,22,000 ₹16,77,960 Lowest | 17,10,000 ₹20,17,800 |
| 5.00 | Variable load hanger model 11/160 with Tie rods, Turn buckles and ‘U’ clamps | 7 | no. | 19,28,500 ₹22,75,630 Lowest | 24,64,000 ₹29,07,520 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹31,700
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-I
CE/MTPS-I/metturdam
supply of variable load Hanger Assembly 3 Items
2025_EB_634265_1
CE/MTPS1/EE/MM/AEE3/OT612/25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
MTPS-I
As Enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹31,700
Yes
16 May 2026
19 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority : CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I/METTUR DAM-6
Name of Work : variable load Hanger Assembly – 3 items
Contract No : CE / MTPS-I / SE / P&A / MM /AEE3.NI / OT No. 612 / 2025-26
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder in Rs. P GST (If applicable in Percentage) GST Amount in Rs. P Packing & Forwarding charges per Unit In Rs. P. Freight charges per Unit In Rs. P. Insurance charges per Unit In Rs. P. GST for Other charges (P&F + F&I) per Unit In Rs. P. HSN / SAC Code TOTAL AMOUNT excluding taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT including taxes Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Variable load Hanger Assembly of model VLH 10/80 with Tie rods, Turn buckles and ‘U’ clamps item1 1 no. 65 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.02 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
2 Variable load hanger model 10/160 with Tie rods, Turn buckles and ‘U’ clamps item2 6 no. 65 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.02 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
5 Variable load hanger model 11/160 with Tie rods, Turn buckles and ‘U’ clamps item3 7 no. 65 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.02 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
BOQ_758946.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].