Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.50% | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -22.10% | ₹6.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹6.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.70% | ₹6.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹6.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -16.87% | ₹6.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_318743_8
e-NIT No. 91 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 30-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹16,000
25 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
21 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
20 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add cost of sign board PART 1 | 1 | No. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 2 | Earth Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 17.34 | cum | 479.3 | ₹8,311.06 |
| 3 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 4.95 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹23,891.18 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 12.62 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹72,358.03 |
| 5 | P/L c.conc floorin with mix 1:2:4 using 20 mm n/s agg and complete curing | 31.23 | Sqm | 510.2 | ₹15,933.55 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Vitrified tile in floor size 600X600mm all Complete. | 31.23 | Sqm | 1,490.05 | ₹46,534.26 |
| 7 | Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. Foundation, footing | 75.29 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹21,559.29 |
| 8 | P/fixing of structural steel work with steel angles | 886.77 | Kg | 138.32 | ₹1,22,658.03 |
| 9 | M.S Pipes Dia 100mm | 398.41 | Kg | 120.8 | ₹48,127.93 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing of CGI Sheet Roofing With J&L Hooks all complete. | 66.91 | Sqm | 852.5 | ₹57,040.77 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_1052164.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].