Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm3d left
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
RDDC2627105514 LAYING OF RCC SPUN PIPES NEAR THE LO ALI MOHD BHAT NEAR MASJID E AISHA AT PETHGAM PINGLENA
2026_RDPR_319154_36
e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
3 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete. Non-pressure NP-3 class (Medium duty) R.C.C. pipes 600 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe incl carriage loading unloading and hackfilling by way of GSB/ khak bajri incl ramming compacting | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items | 1 | LS | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.49 MB
BOQ_1055942.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].