Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC 17 SS COMPLEX 1ST FLOOR RAMANATHAPURAM 2ND STREET NEAR METTUPALAYAM BUS STOP P N ROAD TIRUPPUR 641602 TAMIL NADU | TIRUPPUR | TAMIL NADU | 641602 | ₹3.1 L Quoted ₹14,687 | 1 | Accepted-AOC po placed for Multifunction Laser Printer |
| 2 | 2₹15,105Rejected-Finance 072 3 CANARA BANK UPSTAIRS PERUNDURAI ROAD KUMALANKUTTAI ERODE 638011 | ERODE | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638011 | ₹15,105 | 2 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 3 | 3₹15,300Rejected-Finance 104 KODAMBAKKAM ROAD 600033 CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600033 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600033 | ₹15,300 | 3 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 4 | 4₹16,843Rejected-Finance NO 83 259 CAUVERY NAGAR WEST PUDUKKOTTAI ROAD OPP SUNDAR MAHAL THANJAVUR 613 005 | THANJAVUR | TAMIL NADU | 613005 | ₹16,843 | 4 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 5 | 5₹18,775Rejected-Finance CHENNAI | ₹18,775 | 5 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | printronics L3 | Rgs Infotech L4 | Lucky Electricals L2 | IDS E SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED L6 | S KARTHICK L5 | Axis Tech L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Desktop Computers with 600 VA UPS for Sub Station | 41 | Nos | - | 46,800 ₹55,224 Lowest | - | 51,439.83 ₹60,699 | 48,516.95 ₹57,250 | - |
| 1.02 | Multifunction Laser Printer | 14 | Nos | 19,243 ₹22,706.74 | 15,300 ₹18,054 | 16,843 ₹19,874.74 | 18,775.42 ₹22,155 | 15,105.93 ₹17,825 | 14,687.28 ₹17,330.99 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o The Superintending Engineer, Dindigul EDC, TNPDCL, Meenatchi Nayakan Patti, Dindigul 624 002 Mobile-9445852664
Dindigul EDC - supply of 41 nos Desktop Computers with 600 VA UPS for Sub Station and 14 Nos Multifunction Laser Printer in Dindigul EDC
2025_EB_635652_1
104/DEDC/25-26
Open Tender
Computer- H/W
Supply
30 days
DINDIGUL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Yes
1 Jul 2026
23 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
Desktop Computers with 600 VA UPS for Sub Station
Multifunction Laser Printer
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_760724.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].