Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT
AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT 284125
REPAIR/MAINT OF LT SWITCH GEAR AND ALLIED WORKS IN AREA III AND IV AT MIL STN TALBEHAT
2026_MES_786568_1
AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-49/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
AGE (I) TALBEHAT
₹20,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1M&L for cable XLPE insulated heavy duty electric cables with stranded aluminium conductor 1100 Volts grade passing throughtrenches/ducts/pipes and climbing on poles/walls including fixing with proper size of aluminum lugs in reoplacement of ACSR Conductor for following sizes | |||||
| 1.01 | 10 Sqmm 2 core | 200 | RM | 10 | ₹2,000 |
| 1.02 | 10 Sqmm 4 core | 200 | RM | 10 | ₹2,000 |
| 1.03 | 16 Sqmm 4 core | 150 | RM | 10 | ₹1,500 |
| 1.04 | 25 Sqmm 4 core | 100 | RM | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| 1.05 | 50 Sqmm 4 core | 200 | RM | 10 | ₹2,000 |
| 1.06 | 70 Sqmm 4 core | 200 | RM | 10 | ₹2,000 |
| 1.07 | 95 Sqmm 4 core | 300 | RM | 10 | ₹3,000 |
| 1.08 | 120 Sqmm 4 core | 200 | RM | 10 | ₹2,000 |
| 2 | M&L for cable jointing kit for 11KV (Earthed) Grade cable for indoor termination cold shrink type joint complete with jointing material and acessories suitable for 3 core XLPE armoured aluminium conductor cable of size 50 Sq mm to 95 Sq mm complete | 3 | Each | 10 | ₹30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_881455.xls
BOQ • 2.37 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .