Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.1 L
EMD Value
₹18,260
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm3d left
Regional Director
Main Office Building Dr. Raghavendra Rao Road Civil Lines, P.B.No.15, Nagpur - 440 001
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning (SITC) of 02 Nos Small Room Cooling (SRC AC) Split Type Air conditioning System (minimum 3 TR each) for UPS Room Additional Office Building Nagpur
2026_RBI_285965_1
2026_ESTTNGP_0406014
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
Nagpur
Please refer Tender documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹18,260
Yes
RBI Nagpur
30 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
8 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 3 TR Wall mount high performance cooling unit (minimum 3 TR each) having high air flow of more than 500 CFM/TR, consisting of advanced microprocessor based controller, high efficiency EC fans, hydrophilic coated copper condenser coil suitable for critical technology/equipment room, scroll compressor with green refrigerant, G4 filter etc., with features viz., corded / cordless remote control, monitoring with unit to unit communication and alarm generation, remote monitoring features, authorised access control, RS485 MODBUS communication protocol, SHR >0.9, sustain up to 45 deg. centigrade outdoor temperature etc., all complete as per technical specifications detailed in the part I of tender and as directed by the Bank’s Engineer. The rate to be inclusive of all taxes including GST, charges, transportation, insurance etc., | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 2 | Installation, testing and commissioning of the SRC units all complete as per technical specifications detailed in the part I of tender and as directed by the Bank’s Engineer. The rate to be inclusive of all taxes, charges, transportation, insurance etc., | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 3 | Supply and laying of copper refrigerant piping, for above AC units, having suitable dia. for hot and liquid line separately with suitable nitrile rubber insulation for both the pipes including rolling insulation tape all complete, as per site requirement. Heavy duty PVC casing to be provided to cover the piping and cables wherever required and as directed by Bank’s Engineer. The rate to be inclusive of all taxes including GST, charges, transportation, insurance etc., | - | Meters | 1 | - |
| 4 | Supply and laying 4C, 4/6Sq.mm, 1100V grade, FRLS copper cable for indoor and outdoor connectivity of the above said split unit. This should also include 10SWG GI earth wire for equipment’s body earthing. The rate to be inclusive of all taxes including GST, charges, transportation, insurance etc., | - | Meters | 1 | - |
| 5 | Supply and laying 1.5 Sq.mm, 6C, flex bare copper conductor, PVC insulated, cores laid up together PVC inner sheathed, GI wire braided (flexible armouring), overall PVC sheathed steel braided cables of 1100V grade for indoor and outdoor connectivity of the said split unit. The rate to be inclusive of all taxes including GST, charges, transportation, insurance etc., | - | Meters | 1 | - |
| 6 | Supply and charging of R407C/R410A refrigerant for the said AC units after necessary nitrogen pressure testing, leakage detection and vacuuming. The rate to be inclusive of all taxes including GST, charges, transportation, insurance etc., | - | KG | 1 | - |
| 7 | Supply and laying of suitable dia. industrial standard UPVC condensate drainpipe. The rate to be inclusive of all taxes including GST, charges, transportation, insurance etc., | - | Meters | 1 | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of industrial standard wall
/ floor mount stand for outdoor unit and indoor units of the above cited AC unit. The rate to be inclusive of all taxes including GST, charges, transportation, insurance etc., | - | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | CAMC: - Per annum charges for Comprehensive, all inclusive, Annual Maintenance Service Contract of the above cited 02 nos Air-conditioning system as per terms & conditions of the tender. [ Rate inclusive of all statutory taxes including GST, levies, insurance, transportation etc.] | - | Job Per Annum | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.14 MB
BOQ_333738.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].