Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹11,865
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E)
Press Building 1st Floor Vikas Sadan, INA New Delhi-110023
Annual Comprehensive Maintenance and operation of AV system installed at C-block Training halls, CVO Conference hall and operation of Ground floor conference Hall and D-block Auction Hall at Vikas Sadan.
2026_DDA_924661_1
20/EE(E)/ELD-11/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
As Per Tender Document
Please refer Tender documents.
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹0
₹11,865
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comprehensive Maintenance contract of conferencing system installed at C- block Training Halls, CVO conference hall, with all allied accessories and interactive panel at PC(H) conference hall as per schedule of equipments terms and conditions attached. | 12 | Per month | 22,905 | ₹2,74,860 |
| 2 | Comprehensive Maintenance contract of 6KVA Online UPS GXT-MT+ Vertiv make (without battery) installed in VC’s Ist floor as per schedule of equipment’s terms & condition attached. | 12 | Per month | 1,679 | ₹20,148 |
| 3 | Operation of PA system installed in ‘B’ block GF conference room including Active LED wall, Audio conferencing system, Video Conferencing system, Digital podium, automation of lighting as & when reqd. with the engaging sound operator complete etc as reqd. | 36 | Per day | 1,331 | ₹47,916 |
| 4 | Operation of L.E.D. multimedia projector system, PA system and automatic lighting system in D-block auction hall with engaging 1 No. operator as & when reqd. | 60 | Per day | 1,331 | ₹79,860 |
| 5 | Operation of multimedia projector systems installed C-block training halls ( two Nos.), including PA system with engaging 1 No. operator as & when reqd. | 84 | Per day | 1,331 | ₹1,11,804 |
| 6 | Operation of audio conferencing system, interactive panel installed at CVO training hall, with engaging 1 No. operator as & when reqd. | 10 | Per day | 1,331 | ₹13,310 |
| 7 | Supplying Installation Testing Commissioning of LaserJet printer cum scanner having printing resolution 1200 x 1200 dpi, (dot/inch) or better, 21 to 30 ppm printing speed (LaserJet) complete etc. as required. | 2 | Each | 22,674 | ₹45,348 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.71 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.05 MB
BOQ_971674.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].