Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹33.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹35.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹35.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
Tender Value
₹42.4 L
EMD Value
₹31,774
Closing Date
15 Dec 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
nishant_tiwari
ZONE NO 13
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT VARIOUS PLACES (BAWADIYA KALAN BASTI,SUMITRA VIHAR,ROHIT NAGAR,MISROD GAV,AAM NAGAR BASTI ETC.) OF WARD-52 Z-13
2025_UAD_462141_1
2025204413
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT VARIOUS PLACES (BAWADIY
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹31,774
31 Jul 2026
12 Nov 2025
16 Dec 2025
12 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
12 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: NISHANT TIWARI Created Date/Time: 02-Jan-2026 10:39 AM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT VARIOUS PLACES (BAWADIYA KALAN BASTI,SUMITRA VIHAR,ROHIT NAGAR,MISROD GAV,AAM NAGAR BASTI ETC.) OF WARD-52 Z-13 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_462141_1
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT VARIOUS PLACES (BAWADIYA KALAN BASTI,SUMITRA VIHAR,ROHIT NAGAR,MISROD GAV,AAM NAGAR BASTI ETC.) OF WARD-52 Z-13
Contract No: 2025204413
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PREM NARAYAN VISHWAKARMA (GSTN-23AENPV6352D1ZC) BID ID -1395412 4236459.00 -21.99 3304861.67 Thirty Three Lakh Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty One
2.00 ANJALI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1395148 4236459.00 -17.50 3495078.68 Thirty Four Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Seventy Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PREM NARAYAN VISHWAKARMA(3304861.67)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AT VARIOUS PLACES (BAWADIYA KALAN BASTI,SUMITRA VIHAR,ROHIT NAGAR,MISROD GAV,AAM NAGAR BASTI ETC.) OF WARD-52 Z-13 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_462141_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PREM NARAYAN VISHWAKARMA (BID ID -1395412) 3304861.67 L1
2 ANJALI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1395148) 3495078.68 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
2025204413bill.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
tende4413.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.14 MB
BOQ_543476.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].