Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.7 L
EMD Value
₹6,700
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
Superintending Engineer
E.U.D.C.-1, 57, George Town, Prayagraj
Refer to Tender Description
2026_PVVNV_1173813_2
15/SE/EUDC-I-PRA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
180 days
EUDC-I
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Account Number-0012002100504911
₹6,700
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Following work are to be carried out under the jurisdiction of E.U.T.D.-I, Prayagraj. | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Repairing of defective/damaged 33/11 KV Relay installed at different 33/11 KV Sub-station. Any material, if required for replacement of damaged part, will be provided by the contractor at his own cost. | 60 | Job | 365 | ₹21,900 |
| 2 | Repairing of defective/damaged 24 volt Scheinder Make DC Charger installed at different 33/11 KV Substation. Any material, if required for replacement of damaged part, while repairing, the same shall have to be provided by the contractor. | 10 | Job | 365 | ₹3,650 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
T-No-15 Relay and Battery Charger.docx
Tender Documents • 0.13 MB
BOQ_2218947.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .